Condizione: Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Book, 2012
ISBN 10: 1584799986 ISBN 13: 9781584799986
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Book, 2012
ISBN 10: 158479920X ISBN 13: 9781584799207
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Book, 2012
ISBN 10: 158479920X ISBN 13: 9781584799207
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Boo, 2012
ISBN 10: 158479920X ISBN 13: 9781584799207
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). The Geometry of Hand-Sewing: A Romance in Stitches and Embroidery from Alabama Chanin and the School of Making. Book.
Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Book, 2012
ISBN 10: 1584799986 ISBN 13: 9781584799986
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Knitting from the Center Out This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Light cover wear, text is unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Book, 2012
ISBN 10: 1584799919 ISBN 13: 9781584799917
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: STC Craft/A Melanie Falick Book 01/11/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1584799986 ISBN 13: 9781584799986
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 16,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). As makers, we tend to learn different stitches over time without thinking much about how they relate to one another. But when Natalie Chanin and her Alabama Chanin and The School of Making teams began to look at needlework closely, they realized all stitches are based on geometric grid systems-and by using grids as guides, they could make learning stitches, even seemingly elaborate ones, as easy as child's play. In The Geometry of Hand-Sewing Chanin presents their breakthrough method, featuring illustrated instructions (for both right- and left-handed stitchers) for more than 100 stitches-from the most basic straight and chain to the more fanciful feather and herringbone; photos of both right and wrong sides; and guidelines for modifying stitches to increase one's repertoire further. To simplify learning, the book also includes two plastic stitching cards die-cut with the grids on which every stitch in the book is based. These reusable cards can be stitched through for practicing (just as children use lacing cards to learn to tie shoes) or used as stencils for transferring grids to fabric.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). As makers, we tend to learn different stitches over time without thinking much about how they relate to one another. But when Natalie Chanin and her Alabama Chanin and The School of Making teams began to look at needlework closely, they realized all stitches are based on geometric grid systems-and by using grids as guides, they could make learning stitches, even seemingly elaborate ones, as easy as child's play. In The Geometry of Hand-Sewing Chanin presents their breakthrough method, featuring illustrated instructions (for both right- and left-handed stitchers) for more than 100 stitches-from the most basic straight and chain to the more fanciful feather and herringbone; photos of both right and wrong sides; and guidelines for modifying stitches to increase one's repertoire further. To simplify learning, the book also includes two plastic stitching cards die-cut with the grids on which every stitch in the book is based. These reusable cards can be stitched through for practicing (just as children use lacing cards to learn to tie shoes) or used as stencils for transferring grids to fabric.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,56
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Park, Sun Young (illustratore). Paperback. As crafters, we learn different stitches over time without thinking a lot about how they're broken down. But when Natalie Chanin and her team began to look at their popular stitches more closely, they realised that they were all based on a geometric grid system-a system that can easily be dissected and charted. The Geometry of Hand-Sewing is a must-have instruction manual to the embroidery and hand-sewing techniques and styles used at Alabama Chanin and the School of Making. Within, readers will find invaluable instruction on technique, as well as two stitching cards containing some of Alabama Chanin's most popular stitch patterns. These patterns are presented in a geometric grid system to make learning the stitches easy and straightforward. From laying out tools and materials to elaborating on stitches and how to create patterns with them, The Geometry of Hand-Sewing will be your go-to guide for becoming a more informed consumer, an enabled teacher, and a better maker in the art of embroidery and hand-stitching. An empowering guide to the art of embroidery and hand stitching the Alabama Chanin way, from sewing powerhouse Natalie Chanin Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.