Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sea-Green Ribbon, Fareham, Hampshire, 1994
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by author to Frank Watters. 128pp.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books 1951 1953 1954, 1951
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 3 Volujmes, Soft Cover, First Printings. Volumes 1 And 2 Are Near Fine, Volume 3 With Some Wear And Surface Issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon And Schuster / Saturday Review, New York Ny, 1968
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 318 Pp. Black Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $6.50 And With Slight Wear And Browning. Essays, First Published In Saturday Review 1966-1968.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 26,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 304 Seiten nice book ex Library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 23,4 x 17,5 x 1,5 cm, Taschenbuch.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Data Integration in the Life Sciences: 6th International Workshop, Dils 2009, Manchester, Uk, July 20-22, 2009, Proceedings. Book.
Editore: Penguin Books, 2000
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 10 Books in a Pictorial Box Slipcase, all appear unread paperbacks (there's no reading creases in any of the spines). George Orwell - Homage To Catalonia; Rudyard Kipling - Just So Stories; Albert Camus - The Outsider Martin Amis - Money; Barry Hines - A Kestrel For A Knave; Paul Bowles - The Sheltering Sky; Norman Mailer - The Fight. Alan Paton - Cry, The Beloved Country Franz Kafka - Metamorphosis and other stories; Evelyn Waugh - Black Mischief.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Book Souk, Porstoy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 744 grams. Series edited by Professor C J van Rijsbergen. Workshops in Computing. British Computer Society.
Editore: Sea-Green Ribbon Publications, Fareham, 1994
Da: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Regno Unito
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Wear on spine, abrasions on front cover, stains on back cover ; 8.25 x 5.8 x 0.4"; 125 pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,20
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 436.
Condizione: New. pp. x + 221 2009th edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642028780 ISBN 13: 9783642028786
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 78,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 221 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 81,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 431 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642028780 ISBN 13: 9783642028786
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 60,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Data integration in the life sciences continues to be important but challe- ing. The ongoing development of new experimental methods gives rise to an increasingly wide range of data sets, which in turn must be combined to allow more integrative views of bio.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1994
ISBN 10: 3540198466 ISBN 13: 9783540198468
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 53,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is the proceedings of a workshop held at Heriot-Watt University in Edinburgh in August 1993. The central theme of the workshop was rules in database systems, and the papers presented covered a range of different aspects of database rule systems. These aspects are reflected in the sessions of the workshop, which are the same as the sections in this proceedings: Active Databases Architectures Incorporating Temporal Rules Rules and Transactions Analysis and Debugging of Active Rules Integrating Graphs/Objects with Deduction Integrating Deductive and Active Rules Integrity Constraints Deductive Databases The incorporation of rules into database systems is an important area of research, as it is a major component in the integration of behavioural information with the structural data with which commercial databases have traditionally been associated. This integration of the behavioural aspects of an application with the data to which it applies in database systems leads to more straightforward application development and more efficient processing of data. Many novel applications seem to need database systems in which structural and behavioural information are fully integrated. Rules are only one means of expressing behavioural information, but it is clear that different types of rule can be used to capture directly different properties of an application which are cumbersome to support using conventional database architectures. In recent years there has been a surge of research activity focusing upon active database systems, and this volume opens with a collection of papers devoted specifically to this topic.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Rules in Database Systems | Proceedings of the 1st International Workshop on Rules in Database Systems, Edinburgh, Scotland, 30 August-1 September 1993 | Norman W. Paton (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 1994 | Springer | EAN 9783540198468 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642028780 ISBN 13: 9783642028786
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 58,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Data integration in the life sciences continues to be important but challe- ing. The ongoing development of new experimental methods gives rise to an increasingly wide range of data sets, which in turn must be combined to allow more integrative views of biological systems. Indeed, the growing prominence of systems biology, where mathematical models characterize behaviors observed in experiments of di erent types, emphasizes the importance of data integration to the life sciences. In this context, the representation of models of biological behavior as data in turn gives rise to challenges relating to provenance, data quality, annotation, etc., all of which are associated with signi cant research activities within computer science. The Data Integration in the Life Sciences (DILS) Workshop Series brings together data and knowledge management researchers from the computer s- ence research community with bioinformaticians and computational biologists, to improve the understanding of how emerging data integration techniques can address requirements identi ed in the life sciences.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Data Integration in the Life Sciences | 6th International Workshop, DILS 2009, Manchester, UK, July 20-22, 2009, Proceedings | Norman W. Paton (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2009 | Springer | EAN 9783642028786 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 26,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 304 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 107,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 119,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 109,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.