Patrick sargent (10 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Think Like a Dinosaur by James Patrick Kelly (novelette), Across the Darkness by Geoffrey A Landis (short story), Drifting Off The Coast of New Mexi…co by Steven R Boyett (novelette), Amphibians by Pamela Sargent (novelette), Thorri the Poet's Saga by SN Dyer and Lucy Kemnitzer (novelette), On the Last Day, God Created by Virginia Baker (short story), The Age of Innocence by Brian Stableford (short story), Scorpion's Kiss by J Brooke (short story), Alzheimer's Comes to Salem by William John Watkins (poetry) and The Souring of the Mall by William John Watkins (poetry). Sticker scar to front cover from address label removal. Light edgewear to top left of front cover. In Very Good Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: TSR Inc., New York 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 7 Short Stories and 3 Pieces of Poetry. Featured are:When the Ship Comes In by R Garcia Y Robertson, Cicatrix by John Hegenberger, Living the Legend by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Command Performance by Kathe Koja, A Man Makes a Machi…ne by Richard Chwedyk, Behind the Eyes of Dreamers, Style, Substance and Other Illusions by Gregory Benford, SF Cliches X11: The End by John M Ford, Mr. & Mrs. Frankenstein by Dana Sonnenschein and The City of Fat and Jolly Poets by Geoffrey A Landis. Slight rubbing and creasing to the cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines 1995
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,17
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Publishing Co, Cleveland, OH 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, chipping; 232 clean, unmarked pages/index. Line Drawings By Patrick Benson (illustratore).
NEBULA AWARDS 31
Sargent, Pamela (editor)(Paul Di Filippo, Nancy Springer, Judith Moffett, Ian Watson, Robert Silverberg, Michaela Roessner; Ursula K. Le Guin; Esther M. Friesner; Kelley Eskridge; James Patrick Kelly; Ian Watson, Jack Dann, Jack C, Haldeman, II; more)
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st printing (1997). Trade-sized. Cover art by Steven Cooley. Includes "Introduction"; "The Year in Science Fiction and Fantasy: A Symposium" by Paul Di Filippo, Nancy Springer, Judith Moffett, Ian Watson, Robert Silverberg, Michaela Roessner; "Solitude" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Death and the Libr…arian" by Esther M. Friesner; "Alien Jane" by Kelley Eskridge; "Think Like a Dinosaur" by James Patrick Kelly; "In Memoriam: John Brunner & Roger Zelazny" by Ian Watson, Jack Dann, Jack C, Haldeman, II; "The Lincoln Train" by Maureen F. McHugh; "The Resurrection Man's Legacy" by Dale Bailey; "Rhysling Award Winners: David Lunde & Dan Raphael"; "You See But You Do Not Observe" by Robert J. Sawyer; "Old Legends" by Gregory Benford; "Grand Master A. E. van Vogt" by Harlan Ellison & Charles L. Harness; "Enchanted Village" by A. E. van Vogt; "It'll Float, but Can It Fly?: Science Fiction and Fantasy Films of 1995" by Kathi Maio; "The Narcissus Plague" by Lisa Goldstein; "Last Summer at Mars Hill" by Elizabeth Hand; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1995 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners"; "About the Science-Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America". Minor wear and tanning. Book.

Editore: Lambda Literary Foundation. & Phil Willkie, Publisher emeritus, Washington DC 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 48p. includes cover, 8x10.75 inches, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, very good magazine in stapled pictorial white wraps.
Editore: Cape Town : Purnell 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 293 pages; Description: xvii, 293 p. : ill. , ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Mineral industries--South Africa. Johannesburg (S…outh Africa) --History. 3 Kg.
Editore: Cape Town : Purnell 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 293 pages; Description: xvii, 293 p. : ill. , ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Mineral industries--South Africa. Johannesburg (S…outh Africa) --History. 1 Kg.