Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Coronaviruses: Methods and Protocols: 1282 (Methods in Molecular Biology, 1282) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Wright, Helena (illustratore). Clean, colorful wraps are firmly bound; pages crisp, unmarked.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : In Company Pre-Intermediate Teacher's Book, segunda edición, es un recurso didáctico diseñado para profesores de inglés de nivel pre-intermedio. Este libro ofrece unidades temáticas y basadas en habilidades claramente definidas, tareas del mundo real y estudios de caso relevantes para el entorno empresarial actual. Incluye un CD-ROM con un glosario interactivo y archivos de audio en formato MP3. EAN: 9780230717206 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Negocios y Economía|Idiomas Título: In Company Pre-Intermediate: Teacher's Book Autor: Helena Gomm| Simon Clarke| Gina Cuciniello| Paul Dummett| Paul Emmerson| Jon Hird| Mark Powell| Nicholas Sheard| Jeremy Taylor| Jon Wright Editorial: MacMillan Idioma: en Páginas: 136 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., 1934
Da: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Translation by M. R. Dobie. No DJ. Blue cloth cover has worn edges. Foxed in tile page. Pages are clean and unmarked, good binding.
Editore: 2006-01-31 00:00:00, 2006
ISBN 13: 0012569593510
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. HELENA BOTTINO (illustratore). First Edition. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHOR & TRANSLATOR. 84 PAGES. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Editore: 2003-02-11 00:00:00, 2003
ISBN 13: 0024543040958
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Publishing,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0890423431 ISBN 13: 9780890423431
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. first edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2001-11-20 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
video recordings. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.