Paul oehser (132 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capsco 1965
- Brossura
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear. full color photos of points of interest + map of Washington.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Naturalist 1938
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, No 743, pp. 534-546, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. blind stamp on half title.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. blind stamp on half title.
Editore: Henry Schuman, New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Usual library markings and pocket in back. Cover shows edge wear. Mylar cover over DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. None Listed. 325 pp, b/w photos and illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has some scattered light soil and edge wear, a 3" closed tear on top of front cover has been taped on the inside.
Editore: Henry Schuman, New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Z4 - DJ has 2" tear with crease on the front top left corner, wrinkling, chiping, crease, and some tears on some edges, corners, and sides, fading on the spine, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise fair. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges… and corners, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. The amazing life-story of Smithsonian told through the biographies of the great scientists who have made it. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of State, Washington 1942
- Brossura
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 340 pp with illustrations with most papers related to the Americas.
Editore: Curtis Books 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. [Editor: Paul H. Oehser] Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, WASHINGTON, DC 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
CLOTH. Condizione: FINE-. Condizione sovraccoperta: GOOD. FIRST EDITION. STRONG CLEAN TIGHT COPY. Size: OCTAVO.
Editore: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, WASHINGTON, DC 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
CLOTH. Condizione: FINE-. Condizione sovraccoperta: GOOD. FIRST EDITION. STRONG CLEAN TIGHT COPY. Size: OCTAVO.
Editore: Praeger
- Rilegato
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Binding is fine, DJ very good, covered with mylar. Ex-library. with usual tags and stamps. 1974.
Editore: United States Government Printing Office 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 512 pages.
Editore: United States Government Printing Office 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 567 pages.
Editore: New York: Henry Schuman, 1949 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, VG in gray boards. First Edition.220 pp. including index. The amazing life-story of Smithsonian told through the biographies of the great scientists who have made it, in its more than 100 years of existence, one of the world's leading cultural and scientific centers. Book.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, DC 1968
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: VG/VG. Washington, DC: National Geographic Society. VG/VG. 1968. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 251, Underlining in table of contents, flyleaf signed by former owner; dustjacket slightly smudged. . B&W Photos, Maps, Diagrams (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Sons of Science: the Story of the Smithsonian Institution and Its Leaders. Book.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. There is some light rubbing and wear to the dustjacket.
Editore: New York: Henry Schuman, 1949 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lower corners very slightly worn, library bookplate inside front cover, number stamp on dedication page, pocket in rear. No external library markings. 220 pages with index.
Editore: National Geographic Society 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,75
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Green cloth over board, tightly bound. Light green jacket showing spinal sunning and numerous closed tears and edge wear.
Editore: National Geographic Society 1973 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. small old price in ink on inner flap of dustjacket, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. - - - - Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C. 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. VERY slight spine lean. Else binding clean. Previous owners inkstamp on the front flyleaf and on rear pastedown. Else pages clean. No dustjacket. ; GEH18A; 275 pages.
Editore: National Geographic Society Washington 1968 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound Good+. 8vo, 251, No DJ. General wear to edges/corners.
Editore: The Pin Willow Press 1981
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Off-white paper over boards with green and blue stamping on front cover and spine. Title page and copyright page dated 1981. 134 pages. In very good condition. Covers are overall unmarked, with the exception of a light linear marking on back cover.A bit of bumping to head and foot of…spine. Corners remain sharp and tight. Blue stamping of a landscape scene and green lettering remain bright and clear. SIGNED by author Paul H. Oehser on half-title page. Pages are free of marks or tears, with a number of colored plates throughout. Binding is strong. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: National Geographic Society (c1974), Washington, DC 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover Cloth. Condizione: Very Good/G. Washington, DC: National Geographic Society. Very Good/G. (c1974). Hardcover Cloth. Abstracts and Reviews of Research and Exploration Authorized Under Grants from the National Geographic Society During the Years 1955-1960 . 8vo., 323 pp., Dj yellowed, edges frayed . Black & White illustr…ations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Praeger Publishers, New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 275 pp., Foreword by S. Dillon Ripley Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustratore).