Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florida Classics Library (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0912451556 ISBN 13: 9780912451558
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Paul Schulz (illustratore). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Paul Schulz (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paul Schulz (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paul Schulz (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paul Schulz (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Kurth, Steve (illustratore). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Canyon Natural History Association, Grand Canyon, 1963
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Wraps. iv, 39, [1] p. illus., maps. Bulletin (Grand Canyon Natural History Association); no. 12. Grand Canyon Natural History Association / Bulletin no. 12. Very good. Light shelfwear, almost like new No ownership marks 1963 ed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Paul Schulz (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lassen Volcanic National Park, 1959
Da: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Revised. UNCOMMON 1959 softcover. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Paper cover in very good condition with no bumps or creases. A very good, very useful copy.
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. 100% Money Back Guaranteed. Stated first edition with a full number line.A good solid copy. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494318768 ISBN 13: 9781494318765
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine+. Paul Schulz (illustratore). 1st Edition. SIGNED (inscribed) by Rick Dantzler on front end page. DJ price-clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1954
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1988
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised . The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Very small pock marks to the design on front cover, small retail label affixed to rear. Text and images unmarked. 8vo. 160pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1995 Verlag Gräfe und Unzer, 1995
ISBN 10: 3774202737 ISBN 13: 9783774202733
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 1,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 995 128 Seiten ISBN 3-7742-0273-7 3774202737.
EUR 14,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1988
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1954
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Covers a bit sunned along spine. Also a faint block of sunlight discoloration on rear panel. No tears or dog-ears. Price sticker residue on front cover at top right corner. Probably removable with lighter fluid. Interior unmarked. Binding tight and square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1954
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean and tight with only light wear - Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1968
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean and tight with only light wear - Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Port Salerno, Florida, U.S.A.: Florida Classics, 2003
ISBN 10: 0912451556 ISBN 13: 9780912451558
Da: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Paul Schulz (illustratore). 1st Edition. This fine personally inscribed and dated first edition is a collection of tales about Florida with original art work by Paul Schulz. The dust jacket has a very tiny tear on the front cover that ony goes through the top layer. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condizione: New.
EUR 15,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023358123 ISBN 13: 9781023358125
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Road Guide to Lassen Volcanic National Park. Book.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Loomis Museum Association, 1963
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
stapled softcover. Condizione: Good. 7th edition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 18,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.