paperback. Condizione: Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore).
Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Pub Ltd (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0794529771 ISBN 13: 9780794529772
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cerisier, Emmanuel; Paulli, Giovanni (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0794529771 ISBN 13: 9780794529772
Da: The Selected Shelf, Pikesville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Johnson, Staz; Paulli, Giovanni; Roots, Adrian (illustratore). Condition: Near Fine. Trade paperback. Minimal shelf and edge wear. Small area of residue on rear cover from removed sticker. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Listing photos show the exact copy included in this sale. Illustrated throughout with color photographs, diagrams, and educational facts about helicopters and aviation technology. An engaging children's introduction to helicopters, explaining how they fly, their history, and the many roles they serve around the world, from rescue operations to military and commercial aviation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 147494194X ISBN 13: 9781474941945
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Emmanuel Cerisier; Giovanni Paulli (illustratore). Paperback. How many types of submarines are there? What are they used for? What is it like to live in one? This exciting, fact-packed book is illustrated with fabulous photographs, diagrams and comic strips, plus fold-out pages that reveal the hidden workings of a submarine. Includes links to websites with video clips, virtual tours and more information. How many types of submarines are there? What are they used for? What is it like to live in one? This exciting, fact-packed book is illustrated with fabulous photographs, diagrams and comic strips, plus fold-out pages that reveal the hidden workings of a submarine. Includes links to websites with video clips, virtual tours and more information. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.