Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Paulus-Jagric, Deborah (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paulus-Jagric, Deborah (illustratore). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paulus-Jagric, Deborah (illustratore). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn., 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149603 ISBN 13: 9780300149609
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Paulus-Jagric, Deborah (illustratore). xviii + 198 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Condizione: New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atepixels Publishing 9/15/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0648914305 ISBN 13: 9780648914303
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore). Toli: The last naughty dinosaur. Book.
Condizione: As New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ILSI Europe, Brussels, Belgium, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944398170 ISBN 13: 9780944398173
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. light wear along spine; hinge break at pages 72-73, 152-153; library sticker on spine and half-title page; library stamp on title page. Used.
EUR 9,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore). 36 pages. 7.95x7.87x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Paulus-Jagric, Deborah (illustratore).
EUR 10,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore). In.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atepixels publishing 2020-09, 2020
ISBN 10: 0648914305 ISBN 13: 9780648914303
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,08
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore).
Editore: Tiré à part de "Journal de Conchyliologie" - 1951, 1951
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTiré à part de "Journal de Conchyliologie" - 1951, 6 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2021
ISBN 10: 1544321589 ISBN 13: 9781544321585
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2021
ISBN 10: 1544321589 ISBN 13: 9781544321585
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Editore: Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin, 1957
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: tadellos. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. m, 45 Aufnahmen (illustratore). S. 108.
Editore: Naperville, IL: Alec R. Allenson [1965]., 1965
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Good, sewn, in orig. gray wrapper. Lower corner creased. 125 p.; 21.5 cm. (Studies in biblical theology ; 46) Contents: Preface to the English edition -- Abbreviations -- Introductory: Paul and James -- I Stephen -- II The `Apostolic Council' -- III The unfortunate incident in Antioch -- IV The collection of the contributions - - V Paul's last visit to Jerusalem -- VI The `Apostolic Decree' -- VII Judaizers? -- Bibliography -- Index of authors -- Index of New Testament passages discussed. 1st US edition. Binding is Paperbound.
EUR 12,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Paulus, Ines M (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 's Gravenhage, Staatsuitgeverij 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 9071240045 ISBN 13: 9789071240041
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 184pp., 6 contributions with illustrations - notes & references, CATALOGUE of 117 objects depicted and described, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy.
Editore: Militärverlag der DDR, Berlin, 1982
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Schutzumschlag. m. viel. Abb. (illustratore). S. 338.