Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494927411 ISBN 13: 9781494927417
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Arvizu, Jon (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Nikon School, 1993
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Revision 1 (1993) softcover in glossy, excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling). 157 pages, followed by blank note pages. [6oz]. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Main Street Books 1/1/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0385482116 ISBN 13: 9780385482110
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Don't Settle for Less: A Woman's Guide to Getting a Fair Divorce & Custody Settlement. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Nikon School, Melville, NY, 2001
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Paperboard. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Blue hard boatd covers with black prinjt highlighted with white. Grneral photography information and instruction. 162 pages. Previous owner name/Info inside front cover. Hand written ntes on note pages in rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0385482116 ISBN 13: 9780385482110
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A straightforward, all-incisive guide that alerts women to the pitfalls of a hasty decision "just to get it over with",Don't Settle for Lessteaches women how to work within the system to improve the outcome of their divorce settlements.In our era of women's equality in the home as well as the workplace, it is shocking that when it comes to divorce, women routinely encounter serious economic and emotional hardship while their ex-husbands enjoy increased prosperity. Beverly Pekala, an attorney with years of experience in family law, provides invaluable step-by-step counsel to offset this disparity.Along with other crucial revelations and strategies, Don't Settle for Less tells women when and how they announce their decision to divorce can actually put them in a stronger legal position, how they must analyze the value of all marital property including the less obvious retirement benefits, pension plans, profit-sharing, and even the husband's hidden assets, how those who choose to give up their careers to raise children can be awarded a settlement based on their reduced earning capacity, how understanding their rights as parents and the rights of their children will give them an advantage in child support, custody, and visitation negotiations, and well as how there are a myriad of important details to consider when deciding between going to trial versus settling out of court.With the understanding that knowledge is power, Beverly Pekala provides women with the ammunition they need to use an economically unfair system to their advantage. A straightforward, all-incisive guide that alerts women to the pitfalls of a hasty decision "just to get it over with", this book teaches women how to work within and around the system to improve the outcome of their divorce settlements. Divorced men have a higher standard of living than divorced women, this book helps women balance that inequity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. like newoftcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 20,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Alford, Bonnie (illustratore). 678 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.70 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Czestochowa: Wydawnictwo Wyzszej Szkoly Pedagogicznej, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 837098844X ISBN 13: 9788370988449
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 14,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Pozycja w ladnym stanie (nowa). @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Czestochowa: Wydawnictwo Wyzszej Szkoly Pedagogicznej, 2003; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Pages / Strony: 89s., [4]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski wspolczesnosc od 1945 - h. Polski, sztuka etnografia europejska Polska muzyka taniec i spiew wspolczesna (od 1945), regiony silesiana - Gorny Slask / history of Poland Contemporary Times (after 1944 / 45), art etnography music, regions / Geschichte Polens Gegenwart, Kunst Ethnografie Musik, Regionen; Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa lakierowana.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 70,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Witkacy. Logos and the Elements (7) (Interdisciplinary Studies in Performance: Historical Narratives. Theater. Public Life) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2017
ISBN 10: 3631669054 ISBN 13: 9783631669051
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2017
ISBN 10: 3631669054 ISBN 13: 9783631669051
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.