Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. has lots of highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CREATESPACE INDEPENDENT PUBLISHING PLATFORM, 2025
ISBN 10: 1522831290 ISBN 13: 9781522831297
Da: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~ABOUT LIKE NEW.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847696936 ISBN 13: 9780847696932
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Highlighting to some pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book Contains Pencil Markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780748751716.
EUR 18,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 19,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plough Publishing House January 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1636080936 ISBN 13: 9781636080932
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Romans. Book.
Editore: The Wistar Institute of Anatomy and Biology, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1969
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Library Rebound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Library Rebound. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. The Copyright date is 1969 for this Printing. Size: 4to. Journal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Insiders' Guide 01/06/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573801984 ISBN 13: 9781573801980
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 16,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press (edition Annotated), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814682065 ISBN 13: 9780814682067
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Annotated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanley Thornes, Cheltenham, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748751718 ISBN 13: 9780748751716
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 225pp, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: MacMillan, 1927
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to in grey cloth, titles and illustrations in black, 504pp, plus 48pp in the Missouri Supplement. Binding tight and square; rubbing to the corners, spine ends and gutters.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.