Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict 5/15/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nonviolent Resistance and Prevention of Mass Killings During Popular Uprisings. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 9,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swallow Press/Ohio University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0804012199 ISBN 13: 9780804012195
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. Mild wear noted to edges, corners with curling starting to corners. Some rubbing and scratching noted to glossy finish. Pages clean and bright with many illustrations. This book traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the mid-1800's to the present day, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's new-burlesque comeback. The historical center of Cleveland Brulesque was the iconic Roxy Theater on East Ninth Street. There, in its 20th century heyday, famed dancers like Blaze Starr and comics like Red Skelton and Abbott and Costello entertained both regulars and celebrity guests.
Condizione: Good. Softcover without jacket. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. Spine reinforced with book tape. Minor shelfwear noted with corners beginning to curl. Minor discolorations noted to bottom edge. May have puncture marks to bottom corners. Rust Belt Burlesque traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the mid-1800s to the present day, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's Neoburlesque comeback. The historical center of Cleveland burlesque was the iconic Roxy Theater on East Ninth Street. There, in its 20th centruy heyday, famed comics like Red Skelton and Abbott and Costello entertained both regulars and celebrity guests. The authors give readers a peek into the raucous Ohio Burlesque Festival, which packs the house at the Beachland Ballroom.
Da: My November Guest Books, Beaver falls, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softback copyright 2019; well preserved withdrawal from public library with usual stamps and stickers; 191 pages B-6.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press/Swallow Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0804012199 ISBN 13: 9780804012195
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Athens. 2019. July 2019. Ohio University Press/Swallow Press. Advance Review Copy. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780804012195. 10 x 8. 134 illustrations. Photography by Bob Perkoski. 196 pages. paperback. keywords: Theater and Burlesque Ohio. DESCRIPTION - Rust Belt Burlesque traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the 1800s to the present, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's burlesque comeback. Over 100 color photos provide a peek into the raucous Ohio Burlesque Festival that packs the Beachland Ballroom every year. The performance art of burlesque, once a faded form, has made a comeback in the twenty-first century, and it has shimmied back to life with a vengeance in Cleveland. Thanks to fans and entrepreneurs, neo-burlesque has taken the stage - and it's more inclusive, less seedy, and emphatically fun. Rust Belt Burlesque traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the mid-1800s to the present day, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's neo-burlesque comeback. The historical center of Cleveland burlesque was the iconic Roxy Theater on East Ninth Street. Here, in its twentieth-century heyday, famed dancers like Blaze Starr and comics like Red Skelton and Abbott and Costello entertained both regulars and celebrity guests that could include the likes of Joe DiMaggio. With over one hundred fabulous color photos by Bob Perkoski, Rust Belt Burlesque gives readers a peek into the raucous Ohio Burlesque Festival that packs the house at the Beachland Ballroom every year. Today's burlies come in all shapes, ethnicities, and orientations, drawing a legion of adoring fans. This is a show you won't want to miss. inventory #44736.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 9,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Center on Nonviolent Conflict, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943271127 ISBN 13: 9781943271122
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 10,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,14
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The performance art of burlesque, once a faded form, has made a comeback in the twenty-first century, and it has shimmied back to life with a vengeance in Cleveland. Thanks to fans and entrepreneurs, neo-burlesque has taken the stage-and it's more inclusive, less seedy, and emphatically fun. Rust Belt Burlesque traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the mid-1800s to the present day, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's neo-burlesque comeback. The historical center of Cleveland burlesque was the iconic Roxy Theater on East Ninth Street. Here, in its twentieth-century heyday, famed dancers like Blaze Starr and comics like Red Skelton and Abbott and Costello entertained both regulars and celebrity guests. Erin O'Brien's lively storytelling and Bob Perkoski's color photos give readers a peek into the raucous Ohio Burlesque Festival that packs the house at the Beachland Ballroom every year. Today's burlies come in all shapes, ethnicities, and orientations, drawing a legion of adoring fans. This is a show you won't want to miss.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press, Ohio, 2019
ISBN 10: 0804012199 ISBN 13: 9780804012195
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The performance art of burlesque, once a faded form, has made a comeback in the twenty-first century, and it has shimmied back to life with a vengeance in Cleveland. Thanks to fans and entrepreneurs, neo-burlesque has taken the stage--and it's more inclusive, less seedy, and emphatically fun.Rust Belt Burlesque traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the mid-1800s to the present day, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's neo-burlesque comeback. The historical center of Cleveland burlesque was the iconic Roxy Theater on East Ninth Street. Here, in its twentieth-century heyday, famed dancers like Blaze Starr and comics like Red Skelton and Abbott and Costello entertained both regulars and celebrity guests.Erin O'Brien's lively storytelling and Bob Perkoski's color photos give readers a peek into the raucous Ohio Burlesque Festival that packs the house at the Beachland Ballroom every year. Today's burlies come in all shapes, ethnicities, and orientations, drawing a legion of adoring fans. This is a show you won't want to miss. Rust Belt Burlesque traces the history of burlesque in Cleveland from the 1800s to the present, while also telling the story of Bella Sin, a Mexican immigrant who largely drove Northeast Ohio's burlesque comeback. Over 100 color photos provide a peek into the raucous Ohio Burlesque Festival that packs the Beachland Ballroom every year. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 0197627072 ISBN 13: 9780197627075
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 29,70
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 0197627072 ISBN 13: 9780197627075
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,12
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 196 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 34,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,27
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,62
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.21x6.06x0.71 inches. In Stock.