Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0824820851 ISBN 13: 9780824820855
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: London: Corawell Ltd., 1983
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy bound in full sand-grained leather with gilt-blocked title and gilt armorial decoration to the front board. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 199 pages. Notes; 'Royal Patron HM Queen Elizabeth, The Queen' - T.P. Subjects; Cookery Year Books. Cookery and Food Assciation - 1983. British Cooking. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 51,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This wide-ranging introduction to classical Indian philosophy is philosophically rigorous without being too technical for beginners. Through detailed explorations of the full range of Indian philosophical concerns, including some metaphilosophical issues, it provides readers with non-Western perspectives on central areas of philosophy, including epistemology, logic, metaphysics, ethics, philosophy of language, and philosophy of religion. Chapters are structured thematically, with each including suggestions for further reading. This provides readers with an informed overview whilst enabling them to focus on particular topics if needed. Translated Sanskrit texts are accompanied by authorial explanations and contextualisations, giving the reader an understanding of the argumentative context and philosophical style of Indian texts. A detailed glossary and a guide to Sanskrit pronunciation equip readers with the tools needed for reading and understanding Sanskrit terms and names. The book will be an essential resource for both beginners and advanced students of philosophy and Asian studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 274.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 48,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 274.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 44,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 48,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 274.
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, 1989
ISBN 10: 0792304373 ISBN 13: 9780792304371
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: ex library-very good. Studies in Philosophy and Religion 13. 208 p. 25 cm. Ex library with labels on spine and rear pastedown.
Editore: London: Corawell Ltd., 1983
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy bound in full sand-grained leather with gilt-blocked title and gilt armorial decoration to the front board. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 199 pages. Notes; 'Royal Patron HM Queen Elizabeth, The Queen' - T.P. Subjects; Cookery Year Books. Cookery and Food Assciation - 1983. British Cooking. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2016-04-02, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 43,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Nice clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 50,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513505 ISBN 13: 9780742513501
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 62,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 75,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 262 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 83,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thematically structured, wide-ranging and philosophically rigorous, including details of Indian arguments and their theoretical motivations. An essential resource for undergraduate students. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Philosophy. Num Pages: 274 pages, 3 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1FKA; HPDF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 247 x 174. . . 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0521853567 ISBN 13: 9780521853569
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 89,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0521853567 ISBN 13: 9780521853569
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 104,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0521853567 ISBN 13: 9780521853569
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 89,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 052161869X ISBN 13: 9780521618694
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 96,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thematically structured, wide-ranging and philosophically rigorous, including details of Indian arguments and their theoretical motivations. An essential resource for undergraduate students. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Philosophy. Num Pages: 274 pages, 3 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1FKA; HPDF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 247 x 174. . . 2016. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0521853567 ISBN 13: 9780521853569
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 102,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thematically structured, wide-ranging and philosophically rigorous, including details of Indian arguments and their theoretical motivations. An essential resource for undergraduate students. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Philosophy. Num Pages: 266 pages, 3 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1FKA; HPDF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 257 x 180 x 19. Weight in Grams: 616. . 2016. hardcover. . . . .