Peter e lewis (316 risultati)

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader (Routledge Urban Reader Series)
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader (Routledge Urban Reader Series)
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader (Routledge Urban Reader Series)
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,44
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,02
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,02
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,27
EUR 7,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 4,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Nice book. Spine has a reading crease in it.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,41
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Sustainable Urban Development Reader (Routledge Urban Reader Series)
Ebenezer Howard; Lewis Mumford; Aldo Leopold; Jane Jacobs; Ian L. McHarg; Andre Gunder Frank; Herman E. Daly; Peter Calthorpe
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,10
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Liberal Arts for the Christian Life
Davis, Jeffry C. [Editor]; Ryken, Philip Graham [Editor]; Ryken, Leland [Contributor]; Litfin, Duane [Contributor]; Jacobs, Alan [Contributor]; Lundin, Roger [Contributor]; Mead, Marjorie Lamp [Contributor]; Wood, Jay [Contributor]; Allen, Henry [Contributor]; Augustine, John H. [Contributor]; Peláez Baumgaertner, Jill [Contributor]; Blumhofer, Edith [Contributor]; Chappell, Dorothy F. [Contributor]; Chase, Kenneth R. [Contributor]; Coolidge, Sharon [Contributor]; Greenman, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Ivester, Stephen B. [Contributor]; Lewis, Mark [Contributor]; Martindale, Wayne [Contributor]; Richmond, Lisa [Contributor]; Schuchardt, Read Mercer [Contributor]; Townsend, Tamara [Contributor]; Walford, E. John [Contributor]; Walters, Peter [Contributor]; Wilder, Michael [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Brossura
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,62
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limite…d small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,25
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES IN DIMENSION
Conklin, Groff (editor)(Theodore Sturgeon; William L. Bade; Murray Leinster; Lester del Rey; William Sell; Ray Bradbury; E. M. Hull; Lewis Padgett - aka C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner; Peter Cartur; Isaac Asimov; Alan E. Nourse; Fritz Leiber, Jr.)
Editore: Berkley Medallion, NY 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. [1st printing] Mar. 1965; #F-1053. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Includes "Yesterday Was Monday" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Ambition" by William L. Bade; "The Middle of the Week After Next" by Murray Leinster; ". . .And It Comes Out Here" by Lester del Rey; "Other Tracks" by William S…ell; "Night Meeting" by Ray Bradbury; "The Flight That Failed" by E. M. Hull; "Endowment Policy" by Lewis Padgett [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "The Mist" by Peter Cartur; "What If. . ." by Isaac Asimov; "Tiger by the Tail" by Alan E. Nourse; "Business of Killing" by Fritz Leiber, Jr.Stressed; edge and corner wear; tanning; creasing; mark on top end. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,26
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New.