Condizione: acceptable. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books (edition Pop), 1994
ISBN 10: 0307176258 ISBN 13: 9780307176257
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Pop. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0440403901 ISBN 13: 9780440403906
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0440403901 ISBN 13: 9780440403906
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 044040391X ISBN 13: 9780440403913
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0440802180 ISBN 13: 9780440802181
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 3,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). 1776681512. 4/20/2026 10:38:32 AM.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Spine has some tearing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster & Phillips Publishers Inc., New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671735357 ISBN 13: 9780671735357
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs (illustratore). Description of how we use our planets resources explained in pop-up book form for children. Internally very good. Color illust.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Yearling Book/ Dell Publishing, New York NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0440403898 ISBN 13: 9780440403890
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jacobs, Phil (illustratore). spine edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671658980 ISBN 13: 9780671658984
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Phil Jacobs and Mike Peterkin (illustratore). First Edition. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustration. Part of first pop-up taped on one otherwise pop-ups in good condition.