Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801415969 ISBN 13: 9780801415968
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
flexibound. Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Editore: The Filson Historical Society, Cincinnati Museum Center, 2005
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Benro Pub, San Francisco, 1975
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Newspaper. [40p] 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, services, listings, reviews, features, news, lightly worn else good magazine-format newspaper on newsprint, stapled wraps. Two-page column by Harvey Milk titled "Milk Forum". Cover story on Philip Tobus aka porn star Paul Anderson who appeared in the film version of "Jesus Christ, Superstar". Jack Wrangler & Jeff Druce.
Editore: Gay Male S/M Activists, New York, 1998
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 36p., includes covers, 5.5x8.5 inches, features, ads, reviews, resources, photos, art, very good newsletter/digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Steidl/Meserve-Kunhardt Foundation, 2022
ISBN 10: 3969990149 ISBN 13: 9783969990148
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. In pictorial boards, no jacket as issued. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mira Books, Ontario, Canada, 2009
ISBN 10: 077832723X ISBN 13: 9780778327233
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 506 pages. In Very Good condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Spine is black with white and red lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Text block has mild denting pp. 243-244. Signed flat by Clive Cussler [Editor] on tipped in page. Shelved . 1385492. Special Collections.
Editore: Chapman & Hall, London, 1934
Da: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 22,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Philip Hagreen (illustratore). 1st Edition. Uninscribed. No wear to book or dust jacket. Jacket spine browned. 310 pages. Concerning Plumpton, nr Lewes, Sussex. Frontispiece and image on dust jacket are a wood engraving by Philip Hagreen.
flexibound. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: United States Government Printing Office, WASHINGTON, 1976
ISBN 13: 2565726305368
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: DISCRETO USATO. Geological survey bulletin INGLESE Numero "1428" del "Geological Survey Bulletin"; lingua inglese. Brossura illustrata ed ingiallita dal tempo presentante lievi segni di usura e macchioline di fioritura ai piatti; piccolo segno a biro al piatto anteriore. Pagine godibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Numero pagine 154.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 105,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 680 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Impression. 25 x 17.5 cm. Octavo. xxxii, 253, xv, 285, A-42, I-11pp. Single book with separate pagination for each of the 2 volumes. Some wear to tail of boards and jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442271205 ISBN 13: 9781442271203
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 178,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 207 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 203,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 302 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 250,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 254,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 673 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 413,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 542 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. German language. 9.65x0.98x11.34 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 51,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 368 pages. German language. 9.53x1.30x11.34 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 187,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 302 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.