Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition Original), 2014
ISBN 10: 1496095057 ISBN 13: 9781496095053
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496095057 ISBN 13: 9781496095053
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Rinehart & Winston (edition 0), 1998
ISBN 10: 0030506093 ISBN 13: 9780030506093
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Multiple copies available. Possible stray markings or highlighting. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ludwig Von Mises Institute, 2014
ISBN 10: 1610160371 ISBN 13: 9781610160377
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 10th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. b/w Illustration (illustratore). Second Edition. In red cloth with blue titling, 8vo, 310pp. Illustrated. (name in ink). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496095057 ISBN 13: 9781496095053
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Street & Smith, 1960
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very light wear. Some chipping to spine bottom. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Van Dongen for "Occassion for Disaster" (pt. 1 of 4) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]. Includes "Oomphel in the Sky" by H. Beam Piper; "The Crackpot" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Piebald Horse" by E. C. Tubb; "Sunspot" by Hal Clement. Science Fact: "The Electric Field Rocket" by H. C. Dudley; "Instrumentation for the Dean Device" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: The Literal-Minded Type"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass tacks". Illustrated by Bernklau, Douglas, Gardner, Schoenherr, and van Dongen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vision Forum, Incorporated, The, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933431997 ISBN 13: 9781933431994
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Box set with 2 DVDs, 2 mp3 CDs, a book, and a certificate. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Color & B/w Photos & Illustrations (illustratore).
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Library-discharged hardcover with typical marks, in otherwise VG+ condition. 674 pages. Text unmarked. [3.8 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985242893 ISBN 13: 9781985242890
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.