Pierre falke (226 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Franklin Library 1979

    2010020588 / 9782010020582

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,66

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: SCUDERY 2022

    2492526062 / 9782492526060

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. FALKÉ, Pierre (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Olive green leatherette with gold lettering, three raised ribs at the spine, pattered end papers and gilt page edges. Book is clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/CC44811115. Falke, Pierre (illustratore).

  • Editore: Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dw as Issued. Reiissue. scratch to the gilt on thebottom edge. Pierre Falke (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Unknown 1979

    1199028304 / 9781199028303

    • Brossura

    Da: Borden's Book Shoppe, astoria, U.S.A.Borden's Book Shoppe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,07

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    leather_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Editore: Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Bookplate; 355 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 18,77

    EUR 11,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Color woodcut illustrations by Pierre Falke, published in 1926 edition limited to 151 copies, with facsimile of original title page from 1719. Taller, sturdy book, gray cloth with ornate bright gilt design and borders to most of front and back, raised spine with very bright gilt lettering and design, all

  • Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center 1979

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,44

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None,As Issued. First Thus. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Full grey leather like binding, gold inlay, gold tipped pages. Very much gift quality. Above date is the earlieast and only Franklin date on the CP page. Pierre Falké (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Franklin Library 1979

    2010020588 / 9782010020582

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,81

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. LEATHER 1979 The Franklin Library Edition, 355 pages. Brand New, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. We ship the same day or the next business day. ml1. Pierre Falke (illustrator

  • Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Fine/none, used but looks like new, gray colored, 3-band leather binding with gilt designs over all, illustrated end papers, 355pp. Gilt page edges. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name/address stamp on the second free end paper front and rear, pages near bri

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 11,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: As New. Illustrated with color woodcuts by Pierre Falke. Includes a facsimile of the original title page in 1912 limited edition. Large, sturdy, heavy book, darker blue cloth with ornate wide gilt borders on front and back, raised spine with very bright gilt lettering, all edges bright gilt, a star-like patter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,28

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: Fine. Brown faux leather with marbled end pages, gilt cover, spine and outside pages, silk marker. NO marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. YY 355 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: La galaxie 1974

    2010020588 / 9782010020582

    • Rilegato

    Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 22,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Bon état. 1974. 186 pages. Very Good. Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 9,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. voir photo.

  • Editore: The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. None. 355 pages, with color woodcuts by Pierre Falke, gilt decorations and edges, raised leather spine. Crisp and tight copy. Record # 854164. Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Editore: The Franklin Library January 1979 1979

    Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,89

    EUR 5,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Novelty. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

  • Editore: The Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 32,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather bound. Condizione: As new. The Franklin Library, 1979. 355pp., color woodcuts Pierre Falke. 8vo. Decorative grey leather, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker. As new unread leatherbound hardcover. Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Editore: Franklin Library 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hill Country Books, Boerne, U.S.A.Hill Country Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 6,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Gray leather spine with 22kt gold embossed decorative cover and gilt page edges. Hubbed spine. The patterned endpapers. Missing some small areas of gold leaf on outside page edges.

  • Editore: Arthème Fayard / Le Livre De Demain, Paris

    • Brossura

    Da: antoine, wavre, Belgioantoine

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,20

    EUR 23,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Belgio a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    broché Couverture Illustrée. Condizione: Bon État. 125 pages en format 19 - 23 cm - 24 bois originaux. Pierre falké (illustratore).

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1982

    • Rilegato

    Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather bound. Condizione: As new. "The Oxford Library of the World's Great Books", c1982. 355pp. Color illustrations Pierre Falke. 8vo. Quarter-Bound leather; decorative gilt covers and spine, marbled paper endpages, all edges gilt, ribbon marker. As new unread leatherbound hardcover. Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Librairie Hachette, Paris 1938

    • Brossura

    Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranciaLibrairie RAIMOND

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Couverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. A. de MONTGON JEAN BART 1938, Paris, Edition Librairie Hachette Format : In-4 (25 x 33 cm), broché, jaquette,32 pages illustré de gravures couleurs de Pierre FALKE Etat : jaquette élimée avec lacunes de papier, papier bruni, ouvrage solide, belles illustrations poids : 500g. Pierre FALKE

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Litteraires De France

    • Brossura

    Da: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, FranciaLe temps retrouvé

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Édition illustrée. OCCASION 340 GRAMMES 315 PAGES 0. PIERRE FALKE (illustratore).

  • Editore: The Franklin Library with Oxford University Press 1982

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bob' Books, Fitzroy North, AustraliaBob' Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,48

    EUR 9,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. As New, Beautifully quarter-bound in brown leather and decorated boards. All edges gilt, Four raised bands on spine. 355 pp. Colour woodcuts by Pierre Falke (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Artheme Fayard, Paris 1928

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, Regno UnitoCox & Budge Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 28,61

    EUR 19,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Thus. Undated, c1928. First edition thus. Hardback, rebound in red cloth with contrasting leather title strip to spine. 23 × 18.5cm, 125pp. French text. Myriam Harry's novel set in Ceylon, and presenting a series of scenes and portraits, mainly of women encountered during a journey through the

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Librairie Gründ, Paris 1939

    • Brossura

    Da: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, BelgioLivres-émoi

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 27,00

    EUR 22,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Belgio a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Couverture souple à rabat. Condizione: Bon. Broché. 1939. 25,5x17 cm. Bois double teintes de Pierre Falké. Tirage limité à 1000 ex. numérotés sur vélin pur fil lafuma, celui-ci N°413. 48 pp. Feuillets non coupés (sauf le premier). Couverture insolée, légèrement salie. Petit défaut du papier sur une feuille (pp 39-40), déchirure

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Francese

    Editore: PLON 1945

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranciaLecapricorne

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Edition originale. Exemplaire numéroté , de l'édition originale illustrée par Pierre FALKE ( bois ) couverture rempliée. FALKE.Pierre (illustratore).

  • Editore: H. Lardanchet - Les Tables Claudiennes 1943

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranciaTiré à Part

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 9,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    In-12 ( 195 X 130 mm ) de 105 pages, broché sous couverture rempliée. Lithographies en couleurs dans et hors-texte de Pierre FALKE. Edition originale, 1 des 950 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin pur fil des papeteries Navarre. Très bel exemplaire. Litterature illustré-moderne Edition-originale.

  • Editore: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, U.S.A.funyettabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. New. Very little shelfwear. Brown silk ribbon included. Beautiful gold designs on both boards. Gold lettering and designs on the spine. Raised spine bands. This copy does not match the stock photo. Gold tint to all the edges of the pages. Beautiful illustrations. Beautiful marbled endpapers. Size: 8vo

  • Editore: Franklin Library, Pennsylvania 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno UnitoDreadnought Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 28,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover (Quarter Leather). Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: 8vo 7 3/4 - 9 3/4". 355 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Top edge slightly marked. All edges gilt - bright, rich condition. Boards slightly bowed. Illustrator: Pierre Falke. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Categor

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 23,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    PARIS, Édition Française Illustrée, 30, rue de Provence, 1916, FA.31x23,5, fascicule en 1 cahier agrafé au dos; couverture illustrée en couleurs (les 2 plats); 16 pages en pagination suivie sur l'année (273 à 288), y compris la couverture; illustrations en noir et en couleurs in et hors-texte - illustrations pleine page couleurs