Pinto oliverio (10 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (10)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Da Amazônia 1966

      • Brossura

      Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 44,65

      EUR 6,03 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Tan paper covers with dark blue and black lettering to the front cover and spine. Dated 1966 on the front cover. 176 pages. Good condition. Binding is tight. Entire book has a bend through the middle, but this may flatten out under weight. Book is slightly shelf-cocked as well. Covers are

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Sao Paulo, Brasil: Secretaria de Agricultura, . First edition. 1964

      Da: Natural History Books, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.Natural History Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 35,72

      EUR 4,33 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Pp. xiv, 181, 24 full page color plates, numerous detailed text-figure and halftones, some in full page format. Publisher's original one-quarter green cloth, lettered in white on the spine, over white-cloth covered boards, lettered in black, folio. The text is in Portuguese. A detailed monographic study of the birds of Brazil de

    • Editore: Sao Paulo: Departamento de Zoologia da Secretaria da Agricultura 1964

      • Rilegato

      Da: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, , Regno UnitoBristow & Garland

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 41,76

      EUR 16,22 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      25 coloured plates. Folio, pp.182:(1), original cloth backed boards, no dustwrapper. Spine bumped, creased and rubbed, boards foxed and browned along edges, and extremely bumped and rubbed at corners (with loss of surface); internally, joint partly broken following title-leaf. Numbered "590" on verso of title. Belived all publis

    • Editore: Conselho Nacional de Pesquisas. Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas da Amazonia. Manaus. Amazonas 1966

      • Brossura

      Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 66,97

      EUR 6,03 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Plain brown covers, faded with a darker border from uneven exposure to light. Binding good and tight. 176 pages. Inscription on the inside cover, 'For Tom with all best wishes for a happy 40th celebration from David. 22.08.81.' A scarce catalogue of the birds of Roraima (a state in northw

    • Editore: Departamento De Zoologica da Secretaria Da Agricultura , Sao Paulo 1964

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 59,65

      EUR 13,90 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1964, small folio, 182pp. 25 colour plates, numerous line drawings, original quarter cloth, corner bumped, contents fine. Text in Portuguese.

    • Editore: Departamento De Zoologia Da Secretaria Da Agricultura Do Estado De Sao Paulo 1964

      • Rilegato

      Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 71,43

      EUR 6,06 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Bumped corners, shelf wear, stains on covers. In Portuguese.

    • Editore: Departamento De Zoologia Da Secretaria Da Agricultura Do Estado De Sao Paulo 1964

      • Rilegato

      Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Buteo Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 85,72

      EUR 6,07 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Bumped corners, shelf wear, stains on covers. In Portuguese.

    • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 169,66

      EUR 39,01 spedizione 
      Spedito da Brasile a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. In German and Portuguese. Volume 2 da coleção Brasiliensia Documenta, dirigida por Edgard de Cerqueira Falcão. Texto bilíngue: com o original alemão seguido pela versão portuguesa de Olivério Pinto, que também assina um Escorço bio-bibliográfico. Brochura, 24x17cm, , 305p. Leve des

      • Rilegato

      Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 89,48

      EUR 13,90 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1964, small folio, 182pp. 25 colour plates, numerous line drawings, new cloth, fine. Spanish text.

    • Editore: Unk., Sao Paulo 1938

      • Prima edizione

      Da: Dave's Books, New Durham, NH, U.S.A.Dave's Books

      Venditore con 1 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 178,58

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Printer Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 2 volumes. 1938, 1944. 566 pp., 700pp. very good copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.