Editore: Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Text in English, Dutch, German and French.
Editore: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1990
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Hoonte-Holland
Da: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softback VG Book is clean, tight, and bright. Illustrated Intro and captions in Dutch, English, German, French. undated.
Editore: Selbstverlag o.J. (nach 1976), Amsterdem, 1976
Da: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germania
EUR 2,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBro. Condizione: Sehr gut erhalten. 100 Seiten; Viersprachig, auch englisch und frz. Viersprachig, auch englisch und frz.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1973
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: o. A. 100 Seiten. Buch sehr gut erhalten. Einbandfolie leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460 Broschiert mit SU + Schutzfolie.
Editore: Amsterdam: Swets en Zeitlinger, 1964
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 387 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Amsterdam : Rijksmuseum, 1969
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 270 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 25 cm. Notes; Catalogue edited by Dr. P.J.J. van Thiel. Catalogue of an exhibition commemorating Rembrandt's death on October 4, 1669, held at the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 13th Sepember to 30th November, 1969. Bibliography: p. 26-27. Parallel Dutch and English text. Subjects; Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) ; Exhibitions. Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669). Genres; Catalogue. Conference publication. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Editore: Amsterdam, Swets en Zeitlinger, 1964
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gebonden boek in box.
Editore: Rotterdam : Bronder-Offset, 1969
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in z/w, 4to. Proefschrift, deels Engels en deels Nederlandstalig.
Editore: Rotterdam : Bronder-Offset, 1969
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in z/w, 4to. Proefschrift, deels Engels en deels Nederlandstalig.
Editore: Rotterdam : Bronder-Offset, 1969
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in z/w, 4to. Proefschrift, deels Engels en deels Nederlandstalig.
Editore: Rijksmuseum-Sdu Uitgeverij., Amsterdam-The Hague., 1992
Da: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very fine copy. Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine, large 4to: 140pp., catalogue of paintings &c depicted and described, foreword, on the collection, preface supplement catalogue, list works in unusual techniques, list lost & recovered works, index subjects, index religious works, index profane works, historical works, topographical works, portraits & persons, index provenance, concordances, new information on 1976 catalogue, changed attributions, addenda, table of contents. Text in English. Very fine copy. Paintings, Miniatures, Pastels, Watercolours, Drawings & Heraldic Objects.
Editore: Amsterdam : Rijksmuseum, 1969
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 270 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 25 cm. Notes; Catalogue edited by Dr. P.J.J. van Thiel. Catalogue of an exhibition commemorating Rembrandt's death on October 4, 1669, held at the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 13th Sepember to 30th November, 1969. Bibliography: p. 26-27. Parallel Dutch and English text. Subjects; Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) ; Exhibitions. Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669). Genres; Catalogue. Conference publication. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erschienen in Amsterdam bei: Rijksmuseum im Jahre 1969., 1969
Da: Galerie Antiquariat Schlegl, Weiden i. d. OPf., Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 19,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloInsgesamt 270 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, auch in Farbe. Zustand: Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, leicht angestaubt, Ecken und Kanten wenig bestoßen. Innen: Buchschnitt leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber und recht ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Gr.8°(Groß- Oktav- Format bis 25 cm.) Farbig illustrierter Original- Karton- Einband flexibel, mit schwarzer Rücken- und Vorderdeckel- Beschriftung. Erstausgabe,1. Auflage, bei Tweede herziene druk.
Editore: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam., Amsterdam., 1969
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24x21. 268 pags. Texto bilingüe holandes- ingles. Muy ilustrado.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 405 grams. The spine is detaching.
Editore: Weesp, Fibula - van Dishoeck 1985 1985, 1985
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 24,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello26 x 19 cm. IX, 429 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth, dust-jacket.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. . (illustratore). Traducción de E. H. Rauwerda. Introducción de C. J. de Bruyn Kops. Madrid. Mº de Cultura. 1985. 28x25 cm. 191 págs. láms. a color. # arte.
Editore: Amsterdam, Swets en Zeitlinger 1964, 1964
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello387 p. Linnen.
Editore: Amsterdam, Swets en Zeitlinger 1964, 1964
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello387 p. Linnen.
Editore: De Haan
Da: GAMANDER ANTIQUARIAT, Werkendam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHaarlem, De Haan. 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. l 911 pp. Afbeeldingen in zwart/wit van elk van de 4450 schilderijen, 333 miniaturen, 110 pastels, 145 aquarellen en tekeningen en 30 heraldische objecten. De korte beschrijving bij de kleine foto is in de engelse taal. Met verschillende indexen, zoals die van missing and lost objects, subject, provenances, concordance of inventory numbers, concordance of former catalogue numbers. Format: 25 x 31 cm.
Editore: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, AMSTERDAM, 1975
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 15,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG DW. DUTCH, ENGLISH, FRENCH AND GERMAN TEXT. Not dated BUT owner's inscription in blue ink on title page dated 6.viii.75 (?). Square format, cream card covers. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Glossy card dustwrapper illustrated front and rear. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Top edge and spine a bit rubbed.
Editore: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Dutch.
Editore: Amsterdam: Swes en Zeitlonger, 1964
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, 28.8cm. XII,385 blz., 240 portr., 12 andere illustr., refs., register. Orig. linnen. Uitstekend exemplaar.
Editore: Historische Kring Tussen Rijn en Lek, Houten 1995, 1995
Da: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgio
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: New. In goede staat. Ongelezen. Softcover. Eerste pagina's en voorplat bobbelig.
Editore: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1973
Da: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. 100 Seiten. Buch sehr gut erhalten Zahlreiche Abbildungen Size: 23 x 20 Cm. 550 Gr.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Voorwoord H. Engel. Amsterdam : Swets & Zeitlinger,1964. Orig. cloth binding. xii,387 pp. Index. Num. b/w ills. Folio. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : , history of science history of universities Atheneum Illustre, Amsterdam.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRotterdam, Bronder-Offset, 1969. 104,(II) blz. Ills. Slappe kaft. Goed. Five Studies in Haarlem Painting and Drawing. [127101].
EUR 7,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHoonte, Utrecht, 1980, , 100 S., Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , fast wie neu,
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R300311295: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 100 pages de reproductions en couleurs. Texte en allemand, en anglais, en français et en hollandais. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.