Plessis niel (7 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (7)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tafelberg Publishers Ltd 1989

      0624026590 / 9780624026594

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 115,70

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The slipcase is shelf rubbed, marked and edge worn. The jacket is a little marked and edge worn. It is protected in cellophane. The boards are strong and sturdy. Internally clean

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tafelberg Publishers Ltd 1989

      0624026590 / 9780624026594

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 115,70

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Tall. The slipcase is a little shelf rubbed, edge worn and knocked along the edges. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed. It is protected in cellophane. The boards show little wear

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tafelberg Publishers Ltd 1989

      0624026590 / 9780624026594

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 133,50

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and the edges are a little knocked and slightly creased. a few tiny tears but it still presents beautifully in cellophane. the original pictorial slipcase is a little knocked and worn. internally the book is

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tafelberg Publishers Ltd 1989

      0624026590 / 9780624026594

      • Rilegato

      Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 157,27

      EUR 14,95 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very good. Elise Bodley (illustratore).

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Tafelberg 1989

      0624028100 / 9780624028109

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 284,79

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited. 192 pages (complete). Unnumbered of a limited collectors' edition of 100 copies. No titling on the spine. Signed by de Plessis on the certification page. A wonderfully elegant copy. Half leather. Marbled boards. The leathered corners and spine are attractively healthy and ass

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Tafelberg 1989

      0624028100 / 9780624028109

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 373,79

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited. 192 pages (complete). The personal copy of the illustrator, Elise Bodley. Numbered 3 (III) of a limited collectors' edition of 100 copies. Signed by de Plessis on the certification page. A wonderfully elegant copy. Half leather. Marbled boards. The leathered corners and spine

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Tafelberg Publishers Ltd 1989

      0624028100 / 9780624028109

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 373,79

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Limited. 192 pages (complete). Hand-numbered 20 of a limited edition of 100 copies. Signed by du Plessis, Duncan, Bodley on the certification page. A most elegant and wonderfully attractive copy. The book is housed in a stone-coloured cloth covered slipcase. Leather edges. Marbled shelving