Podhajsky colonel (18 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (18)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Vienna, Austria: Bundesministerium, 1966 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Buch und Kunstruckerei 1951

    • Brossura

    Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.

  • Editore: Vienna, Austria 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. [56]pp two ticket stubs laid in Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Color and b&w illustrations (illustratore).

  • Editore: Kunstverlag Wolfrum

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Horsemanship, Horseback Riding, Vienna) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harrap, London 1973

    0245590404 / 9780245590405

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, , Regno UnitoFrabjoy Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 19,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book near fine DJ is in VG condition one nick to spine now in protective cover translated by Eva Podhajsky and Colonel V.D.S. Williams, with a Foreword by Prince Bernhard of The Netherlands.

  • Editore: Buch Und Kunstdruckerei 1951

    • Brossura

    Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. History and training Lipizzan stallions, with great pictures. Slight creases to cover.

  • Editore: Buch- und Kunstdruckerei Welsermuhl, Weis 1953

    • Brossura

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,98

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: UsedAcceptable. Softcover; fading, shelf wear to exterior; front cover peeling at top corner; wear at edges of spine; fading to page edges; otherwise in acceptable condition with clean text.

  • Editore: Bruder Rosenbaum, Vienna 1947

    • Brossura

    Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,86

    EUR 12,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. pp.64 2 color plates b/w photos clean tight copy with tanning to text pages paper covers are foxed with some soiling some small tears, creases to edges and top/bottom spines Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Brossura

    Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,74

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Includes parts of the story of how these magnificent horses were removed under the cover of darkness by Allied troops from Czechoslovakia during WWII.

  • Editore: GEORGE G. HARRAP AND CO LTD, LONDON, TORONTO, WELLINGTON, SYDNEY 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, , Regno UnitoTobo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Thus. First thus - First published in Great Britain in 1967 Wrapper is rubbed and marked. Boards marked. Ink inscription on front free endpaper. . Clean throughout. Good. Book.

  • Editore: Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung, Munich 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 33,37

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Glossy pictorial boards, bright and sharp, minimal shelf wear to spine ends. Book is firm n binding, preface by Colonel A. Podhajsky; includes 42 illustrations, many full page. A tight, crisp copy. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 55 pages.

  • Da: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpagnaLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 16,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    COLONEL A. PODHAJSKY The spanish riding scholl Austria.- 1951- en 8º mayor, 63 pp. Profusión de ilustraciones en el texto.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Editions France-Empire Sans date

    Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 22,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.

    • Brossura

    Da: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, Regno UnitoR.E & G.B Way

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 32,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp61, wrappers, good copy.

  • Editore: FRANCE EMPIRE 1973

    • Brossura

    Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20257129: 1973. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 252 pages- quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Exemplaire de bibliotheque avec divers tampons/annotations/etiquette et range fichette, sans conséquence sur la lecture + recouvert

  • Editore: FRANCE EMPIRE 1965

    • Brossura

    Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 42,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R150221033: 1965. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 283 pages- quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte- 1 annotation à l'encre en page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques.

    • Brossura

    Da: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpagnaAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,90

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    tapa blanda. Condizione: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. 1955. En inglés, doma, ilustrado con fotografías. Libro.

  • Altre immagini
    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Richard Selby PBFA, Bath, SOMER, Regno UnitoRichard Selby PBFA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 71,62

    EUR 32,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. An intriguing collection of items relating to Colonel Podhajsky, director of the Spanish Riding School in Vienna. With signed letter, signed picture and two other associated items: a booklet of black and white photos of the (Lipizzaner stallions (Schwarz-Bildbücher), and a flyer for Harrap's Th