Poems by (859 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kincaid, Eric (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BR1 - Book was soiled on the top, wirnkling and chipping on some cover corners, edges, and sides, some label on the front loose endpaper, dog-eared pages, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Printing. Light partial bend on lower front corner edge about 1/4" from tip. 61 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Illinios 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Printing. AN5 - Book has some scattered bubble crease, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Books for a Cause
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Written and illustrated by teachers for kids, but this is a book that will be enjoyed again and again by kids from 5 - 95! Lots of fun here! Excellent. Lori DeLeonardis-Aman (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Printing. Light bends near bottom spine corner so that bottom page edges are lightly wavy as if book was pinched on the bottom edge. 59 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 93pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Starry Sky to Starry Sky. Poems By Mary Jane White with Translations of Marina Tswvetaeva (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Q2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. 8.5"x5.5", 148 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Q2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. 8.5"x5.5", 148 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. H3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is some bumped corners, somewhat wavy, and some light shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 148 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BG2 - A trade paperback book in as new condition. 8.5"x5.5", 106 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BG2 - A trade paperback book in as new condition. 8.5"x5.5", 148 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. A couple of corner tips lightly rubbed. 101 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Copper Canyon Press, Port Townsend, Washington 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. 83 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Very Good. Winter 1998-99, Vol. 24, No. 4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:093327724-5. Lightly edgeworn. 243 pages.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
7th printing. 173 pages. A clean fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tudor Publishers, Inc., Greensboro, North Carolina 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. CN6 - A first edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good with Mylar Cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Hogrogian, Nonny (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. S. Barnes & Thomas Yoseloff, South Brunswick, Nj, New York, London 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dustjacket has spotting and light edge wear. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good in Slipcase. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ As Issued. First Edition. First Edition, 4to, unpaginated. Book is in Very Good condition; interior is clean and tight. Slipcase is in Very Good condition with slight rubbing to edges. Red cloth cover; cardboard slipcase with black text. Please note: this…book will not be shipped internationally if ordered through Amazon; all other venues may require additional shipping costs. Size: 4to. Photographs By Mandy Vahabzadeh (illustratore). Hardcover.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover edges curled and edgeworn, former owner's name on front endpaper, price marked out on rear cover. 108 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. BM4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. With a note by Richard Howard. The Braziller Series of Poetry. Richard Howard, General Editor. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First. Minnesota Voices Project Number 74. Diane Jarvenpa lives in Minneapolis and this book is her first collection of poetry. She is a singer/songwriter who records under the name Diane Jarvi. 59 pages.

Shift!: Lichtbildvortrag (Slide Show) with Brochure(s) [VHS]
Lutz, Anja, conception & art direciton, & Seig, Anette, poems & prose ed. by
- Brossura
Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,40
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Video in plastic bag with zipper and 12 brochures. Tape plays fine, brochures fine, light soil on bag. This copy is not the one in the picture . In German and English.