Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 207pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Rubbing wraps, wear extremities, some light penciling interior.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York & Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195133560 ISBN 13: 9780195133561
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Editore: Oxford, 2000
Da: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
NEW COPY. Hardbound. NO Marks.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Inc., New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195133579 ISBN 13: 9780195133578
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. HCW. Used.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780195133578.
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to the covers. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. New York: Oxford University Press, 2000. Paperback. xii, 207 p. ; 25 cm. (Oxford studies in comparative syntax). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780195133578. Keywords : LINGUISTICS, Italian language.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 57,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press OUP, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195133579 ISBN 13: 9780195133578
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. 220.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 68,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 63,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 220 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 64,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 220.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 64,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 61,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1999-12, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195133579 ISBN 13: 9780195133578
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 61,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The cartographic project considers evidence for a functional head in one language as evidence for it in universal grammar. In this volume, some of the most influential linguists who have participated in this long-lasting debate offer their recent work in short, self contained case studies. Editor(s): Bruge, Laura; Cardinaletti, Anna; Giusti, Giuliana; Munaro, Nicola; Poletto, Cecilia. Series: Oxford Studies in Comparative Syntax. Num Pages: 432 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: CFF; CFK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 233 x 28. Weight in Grams: 638. . 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 53,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 71,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 87,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The cartographic project considers evidence for a functional head in one language as evidence for it in universal grammar. In this volume, some of the most influential linguists who have participated in this long-lasting debate offer their recent work in short, self contained case studies. Editor(s): Bruge, Laura; Cardinaletti, Anna; Giusti, Giuliana; Munaro, Nicola; Poletto, Cecilia. Series: Oxford Studies in Comparative Syntax. Num Pages: 432 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: CFF; CFK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 233 x 28. Weight in Grams: 638. . 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 94,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.