Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870231456 ISBN 13: 9780870231452
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Garzanti Libri (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 8811364701 ISBN 13: 9788811364702
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0271009373 ISBN 13: 9780271009377
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 185.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480238031 ISBN 13: 9781480238039
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 185.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, University Park, PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0271009373 ISBN 13: 9780271009377
Da: Reynard Fine Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. xxiv, 104 Nice copy of this scarce Italian-English edition: Poliziano's learned elegance in a scholarly translation. Printed / illustrated wrappers in magenta. Exterior: nicely kept but for light bumping to corners and fore edge of top wrap; edges clean, spine uncreased. Within we find no flaws: pages unmarked, paper stock bright; no sign of provenance or use. NF. For an excerpt, see photos.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 185.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (=HB2122). Former owner's name on front free end paper. Book.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 28,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Unione tipografico-editrice torinese ND, Torino
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. NP. Octavo in tan DJ; 232 pages; 18 cm. "SERIE II--VOLUME XLII"--Text in Italian. Inscribed by previous owner. Minor scuffing, spotting and chipping to DJ. Some chipping and creasing to about 16 pages. Minor writing in pencil to about 10 pages. Else overall, Good+.
Editore: Istituto editoriale italiano N.D., Milano
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large duodecimo in white DJ; 235 p, b&w illus; 19 cm. In Italian. Five small tears & light spotting to price-clipped DJ protected in archival mylar sleeve, faint fold to front spine head fold, spotting to spine, few spots to front board, bottom-rear corner, extremely lightly rubbed, black ink ownership signature to title page & front free endpaper, else very good in good+ DJ.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1547279532 ISBN 13: 9781547279531
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,91
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,59
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,78
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A few pencil notes. DJ has minor shelfwear. ; The I Tatti Renaissance Library 14; 133.35 X 16.51 X 203.2 millimeters; 240 pages.
Editore: G. Barbera, 1863
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Medium brown cloth 8vo with gilt lettering on backstrip. Red speckled edges. Botanical patterned end papers. Interior is secure, clean and clear with foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN: