Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500884863 ISBN 13: 9781500884864
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500102792 ISBN 13: 9781500102791
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (edition 2), 1993
ISBN 10: 0192852876 ISBN 13: 9780192852878
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0192852876 ISBN 13: 9780192852878
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530330769 ISBN 13: 9781530330768
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494718812 ISBN 13: 9781494718817
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1963
ISBN 10: 0198217072 ISBN 13: 9780198217077
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Emphasizes the social, political, and economic factors that led to the strengthening of the monarchy and the church, the expansion of England's dominion, and the evolution of common law. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1963
ISBN 10: 0198217072 ISBN 13: 9780198217077
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,48
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Emphasizes the social, political, and economic factors that led to the strengthening of the monarchy and the church, the expansion of England's dominion, and the evolution of common law. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500906123 ISBN 13: 9781500906122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500202479 ISBN 13: 9781500202477
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500102792 ISBN 13: 9781500102791
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977565883 ISBN 13: 9781977565884
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853675032 ISBN 13: 9781853675034
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853675032 ISBN 13: 9781853675034
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508778698 ISBN 13: 9781508778691
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508778698 ISBN 13: 9781508778691
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
EUR 10,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508778698 ISBN 13: 9781508778691
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0815412347 ISBN 13: 9780815412342
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East India Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1778940420 ISBN 13: 9781778940422
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. From Domesday Book to Magna Carta 1087-1216 (The Oxford History of England) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0192852876 ISBN 13: 9780192852878
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0192852876 ISBN 13: 9780192852878
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.