Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1710262099. 3/12/2024 4:48:19 PM.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: USAF Counterproliferation Center, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974740306 ISBN 13: 9780974740300
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. USAF Counterproliferation Center, July 2003. Trade Paperback. Second Edition. As New. Not a remainder. Not damaged. Not from a library. 331 pages. Profiles the personalities and strategic cultures of some of the United States' most dangerous international rivals. Contents: 1. Deterring international rivals from war and escalation / Barry R. Schneider; 2. Killing in the name of God: Osama Bin Laden and Al Qaeda / Jerrold M. Post; 3. The Muslim brotherhood and Islamic radicalism / Gary M. Servold; 4. Struggle for the control of Pakistan: Musharraf takes on the Islamist radicals / Stephen F. Burgess; 5. Kim Chong-il's erratic decision making and North Korea's strategic culture / Merrily Baird; 6. The crucible of radical Islam: Iran's leaders and strategic culture / Gregory F. Giles; 7. "Saddam is Iraq: Iraq is Saddam" / Jerrold M. Post and Amatzia Baram; 8. Syria under Bashar al-Asad: clinging to his roots? / Christopher Hemmer; 9. Muammar Qaddafi and Libya's strategic culture / Craig R. Black; 10. The need for influence theory and actor-specific behavioral models of adversaries / Alexander L. George; 11. Precise assessments of rivals vital in asymmetric war threat environment / Jerrold M. Post and Barry R. Schneider.
Editore: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, NY, 1968
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Spine & inner hinge lightly dampstained, covers rubbed, name penned inside front cover; Paperback. Color and B&W illustrations. Catalogue for exhibition of work of German artist; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 40 pages.
Editore: USAF Counterproliferation Center, 2007
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781740819 ISBN 13: 9780781740814
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801845459 ISBN 13: 9780801845451
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780801845451.
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: USAF Maxwell Air Force Base, Montgomery, AL, 2003
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Damage to rear cover from library pocket removal. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press/William Heinemann Ltd, Cambridge, MA & London, 1960
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 569 + xvi + 7 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. No dust jacket.
Editore: Oxford University Pres, 1962
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. b-439 DJ is price-clipped.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 10,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: New Left Review Ltd, 1989
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 128 pages. Patrick Camiller "Beyond 1992: The Left and Europe" / Nicky Hart "Gender and the Rise and Fall of Class Politics" / Raymond Williams "When Was Modernism?" / Michael Rustin "The Politics of Post-Fordism: Or, The Trouble with 'New Times'" / Mohammed H. Malek "Kurdistan in the Middle East Conflict" / Paul Buhle "Between Bad Times and Better" / Carlo M. Vilas "Revolutionary Unevenness in Central America" / Edward Said "C. L. R. James: The Artist as Revolutionary".
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback.
Editore: Railway & Locomotive Historical Society, Inc./ Baker Library, Harvard Business School, Boston, Massachusetts, USA., 1977
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). No. 137; Autumn 1977; >>> 115 pages; Book weight; 275 grams; >>> MANY B&W PHOTO's; >>> PLUS; Several B&W illustrations & Detailed Technical Charts, etc; >>> CONTENTS; (1) Erasmus Gest and the C.W. & Z (Cincinnnati, Wilmington & Zanesville) Railroad by Charles R. Schultz; (2) Norfolk & Western's Roanoke Shops by Arthus M. Bixby, Sr; (3) Railroad Manuscript Collections by Robert C. Post; (4) Pennsylvania's Pioneer Rectifiers by Michael Bezilla; (5) Working on the (Branch Line) Railroad by Donovan L. Hofsommer; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Editore: The Oxford University press, 1966
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Directory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus Books December 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643137751 ISBN 13: 9781643137759
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New. Clean and bright. Apparently unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: USAF Maxwell Air Force Base, Montgomery, AL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974740306 ISBN 13: 9780974740300
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Second Edition. This is a fine trade paperback second edition red spine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: USAF Counterproliferation Center, 2002
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. White and red covers, with red lettering on the front cover and white lettering along the spine. Spine is faded and rubbed. Front cover is faintly smudged, but covers are overall bright. Binding is square and tight. Title page dated November 2002. No copyright page. 325 pages. Interiors are clean and unmarked. Overall, a good copy.