Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Almost a Whisper: A Holistic Approach to Working with Your Horse This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fifty Fifty This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Piccadilly Press 20/12/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848121237 ISBN 13: 9781848121232
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1761210332. 10/23/2025 9:05:32 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2013
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Borrowed Time by Doug Allyn, The Way It Is by Marilyn Todd, Real Life, Real Death by Ed Gorman and Ricky Sprague, What We Do by Mick Herron, Connected by Janice Law, Religious Experience by Tom Tolnay, Breaking the Box by Brendan DuBois, The Major Leaguer by Jerome Charyn, Tightrope Act by James Powell, Collector's Find by VS Kemanis, Ithaca 37 by Art Taylor, The Parson's Nose by Jon L Breen, Dialing in by Dana Cameron, In a Dark Manner by David Dean, Mummy Darling by Maurizio De Giovanni, A Case of Harassment by OA Tynan and Cereal Killer by Kevin Mims. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Remembering Fred Dannay by Donald A Yates, The Misadventures of Ellery Queen by Jon L Breen, The Wrightsville Carnival by Edward D Hoch, The German Cologne Mystery by Josh Pachter and Jon L Breen, There is No Crime on Easter Island by Nancy Pickard, Dead at the Scene by John H Dirckx, The Breaks by Timothy Williams, Death Conquers All by Robert S Levinson, And Maybe More by Michael Z Lewin, Bullets by Peter Lovesey, Stolen by David Dean, Farber and the Vanishing Blonde by Gordon Cotler, The Aura of an Alpha Wolf by Jeremiah Healy, Waiting for Nemesis by Robert Barnard, The Headless Horseman and the Horseless Carriage by James Powell, Stage Struck by Marilyn Todd, The Philosopher by Helen Tucker, Naked Flame by Cheryl Rogers and L. by Georgi Gospondinov. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2015
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are The Comeback by Doug Allyn, Wedding Day by Bill Pronzini, Sugar Vat by Elaine Menge, Shooting Stars by Richard Helms, Why Alice Jumped by Dandi Dailey, Jaguar. 385hp, Blood Red by Tom Tolnay, You Owe Me by Loren D Estleman, The Last Run by Michael Berg, The Greenhouse Effect by Tim L Williams, Happy Valley by David Dean, Where the Buffalo Roam by Gerald Elias, The Chair By Nancy Pickard, Here's What Happened by Robert S Levinson, The Poet's Stew Pot by James Powell. Petrified by Marilyn Todd, Courvoisier and Coca Tea by Harley Mazuk, Playing Dead by Elle Wild and Lady of the Night by Jane Smith. In Fine Condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Independently published, 2021
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
EUR 16,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. RICH POWELL (illustratore). 1st Edition. GREAT FOR THE 9 TO 12 GANG.
Condizione: Very Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustratore).
Editore: USDA Forest Service 1994 revised, Fort Collins, CO, 1994
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). map in rear pocket (illustratore). 133pp Map in rear pocket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781591581123.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustratore).
Editore: Teachers College Press, New York, 1968
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library; blind stamp on the title page and ink stamp on its back. Library numbers written at the bottom of the front cover. Light edgewear. ; Localized History.
Editore: Teachers College Press, New York, 1965
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Ex-library; blind stamp on the title page and ink stamp on its back. Library numbers written at the bottom of the front cover. Light edge and spine wear. ; Localized History.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 17,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Corona Books UK 01/10/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0993247261 ISBN 13: 9780993247262
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: J Geol, 1915
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 23, No 3, pp. 272-281, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.