Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checkerboard Press division of Macmillan, Inc./New York,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0028981332 ISBN 13: 9780028981338
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Couple pages with highlighting. Otherwise, fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condizione: Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). 1769519132. 1/27/2026 1:05:32 PM.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Jill Dubin (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checkerboard Press/New York,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0028981332 ISBN 13: 9780028981338
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, a Rebus Reader, Read Along With me, unpaged, 6 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 2,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Jill Dubin (illustratore). Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Jill Dubin (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 18,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Cover. Jill Dubin (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by the author with an dedication inside the front cover. Limited use, very clean with no additional marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear.
EUR 19,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Dubin, Jill (illustratore). slight crayoning to endpapers. Item Type: Book. No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Dubin, Jill. Category: Children; ISBN: 0709705956. ISBN/EAN: 9780709705956. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 016561.
EUR 22,46
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Twentieth Century Society, London, 1996
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light foxing to page block head and minor edgewear to covers. AD. Used.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!