Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778142152. 5/7/2026 8:22:32 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A & M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine due to a previous owners name on blank end paper - no other faults in a very good jacket. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A & M University Press, College Station, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings, foot of spine harshly bumped, otherwise clean and sound, barely used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Jon A Sewell, Rugby, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition UK hardback, 1997 The British Museum Press. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition Thus. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Texas A & M University Press, College Station, 1997
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 9 1/2 by 7 inches 256 pages, illustrated, index, notes. Ex library, I have removed the clear plastic jacket and spine label. Jacket and binding have little wear. Typical library marks including Discard stamp, two pink dots on table of contents page, otherwise pages clean. I will not ship this overseas. dxyko.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780714117430.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Museum Press 31/12/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy, with an inscription on front end paper of someone's name and a date. The jacket is very slightly wrinkled at the top edge of the spine.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, College Station, 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A fine book in a fine jacket. A nice clean unmarked copy. F5500.
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: College Station : Texas A & M University Press, 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0890967849 ISBN 13: 9780890967843
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0890967849. Hardback. Very Good condition book with a crease and pin hole to half title page in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Museum Press for the Trustees of the British Museum, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0714117439 ISBN 13: 9780714117430
Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack Cloth Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Account of pioneering work in reconstructing the facial appearance of ancient people. 256pp with index, illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. Silver lettering to spine. Minimal bumping to spine and slight marking to rear pastedown, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has some edgewear and slight marking, otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: British Museum Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0714127159 ISBN 13: 9780714127156
Da: Hodmandod Books, Biggleswade, BED, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo. 256 pages. 16 pages of colour plates; numerous b&w photographs, line drawings and maps within the text. Signed and inscribed by one of the authors on the title page: "For Ron / Best wishes / John Prag". Very Good. A couple of faint smudges to the top edge the text. Cover has a little wear in its corners and a tiny closed tear at the head of its spine. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 256pp. Illustrated card covers with one light crease to the spine. Colour and b + w illustrations. A very clean copy. Pioneering work in reconstructing the faces of ancient people, including a Minoan priest, Lindow Man, King Midas of Phrygia and King Philip II of Macedon, the father of Alexander the Great.