Price michael editor (43 risultati)

Story of Christianity: A Celebration of 2,000 Years of Faith
Price, Matthew; Price, Matthew Arlen; Collins, Michael [Editor]
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Literary Elements (Transparencies, Worksheets, Teaching Notes, Answer Key) (Elements of Literature, Second Course)
Robert R. Hoyt [Editor]; Bill Wahlgren [Editor]; Katie Vignery [Editor]; Kathryn Rogers [Editor]; Christopher LeCluyse [Editor]; Amanda F. Beard [Editor]; Marie H. Price [Editor]; Michael Neibergall [Editor]; Mary Malone [Editor]; Joel Bourgeois [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.

Literary Elements (Transparencies, Worksheets, Teaching Notes, Answer Key) (Elements of Literature, Second Course)
Robert R. Hoyt [Editor]; Bill Wahlgren [Editor]; Katie Vignery [Editor]; Kathryn Rogers [Editor]; Christopher LeCluyse [Editor]; Amanda F. Beard [Editor]; Marie H. Price [Editor]; Michael Neibergall [Editor]; Mary Malone [Editor]; Joel Bourgeois [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

Metapopulations and Wildlife Conservation
McCullough, Dale Richard [Editor]; Ballou, Jonathan [Contributor]; Stith, Bradley [Contributor]; Pranty, Bill [Contributor]; Woolfenden, Glen [Contributor]; Craighead, F. Lance [Contributor]; Vyse, Ernest [Contributor]; Ramey II, Rob Roy [Contributor]; Wiens, John A. [Contributor]; Hedrick, Philip [Contributor]; Beier, Paul [Contributor]; Gilpin, Michael [Contributor]; Rechel, Jennifer [Contributor]; Price, Mary [Contributor]; Bleich, Vdernon [Contributor]; Wehausen, John [Contributor]; Koenig, Walter [Contributor]; Fischer, Jon [Contributor]; Lidicker Jr., William Z. [Contributor]; McKelvey, Kevin [Contributor]; Merrick, Richard [Contributor]; Loughlin, Thomas [Contributor]; York, Ann [Contributor]; Fitzpatrick, J. W. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good+; Contents are tight; small amount of hilighting; Soft Cover; Island Pr; 1996; 0.

THE YEAR'S BEST S-F: 6th Annual Edition
Merril, Judith (editor)(Holley Cantine; Bernard Wolfe; Ward Moore; R. C. Phelan; Felicia Lamport; Michael Ffolkes; Arthur C. Clarke; Leonard Lockhard; Shel Silverstein; John Brunner; Roger Price; Henry Slesar; Lester del Rey; Howard Fast; more)
Editore: Dell, NY 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st printing, June 1962; #9772. Cover art by John Van Zwienens. Includes "Introduction"; "Double, Double, Toil and Trouble" by Holley Cantine; "The Never Ending Penny" by Bernard Wolfe; "The Fellow Who Married the Maxwell Girl" by Ward Moore; "Something Invented Me" by R. C. Phelan; "A Si…gh for Cybernetics" by Felicia Lamport; "Obvious!" by Michael Ffolkes; "I Remember Babylon" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Lagging Profession" by Leonard Lockhard; "The Distortion" by Shel Silverstein; "Report on the nature of the Lunar Surface" by John Brunner; "J. G." by Roger Price; "Chief" by Henry Slesar; "Psalm" by Lester del Rey; "The Large Ant" by Howard Fast; "A Rose by Any Other Name" by Christopher Anvil; "Enchantment" by Elizabeth Emmett; "Thiotimoline and the Space Age" by Isaac Asimov; "Beach Scene" by Marshall King; "Creasture of teh Snows" by William Sambrot; "Abominable" by Fredric Brown; "The Man on Top" by R. Bretnor; "David's Daddy" by Rosel George Brown; "The Thinkers" by Walt Kelly; "Something Bright" by Zenna Henderson; "In the House, Another" by Joseph Whitehill; "A Serious Search for Weird Worlds" by Ray Bradbury; "Ed Lear Wasn't So Crazy!" by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Instructor" by Thelwell; "The Brotherhood of Keepers" by Dean McLaughlin; "Hemingway in Space" by Kingsley Amis; "Mine Own Ways" by Richard McKenna; "Old Hundredth" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Radiation Blues" and "Blowup Blues" by Theodore Cogswell; "Ballad of the Shoshonu" by Gordon R. Dickson; "How to Think a Science Fiction Story" by G. Harry Stine; "The Year in SF" by Judith Merril; "S-F Books - 1960" by Anthony Boucher; "Honorable Mentions". Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear; minor cover scar. Book.

Fourth Newport Biennial: Southern California 1993
Botwinick, Michael (Designer), and Price, Lorna (Editor), and Newport Harbor Art Museum
- Brossura
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1 Trade paperback (US). 56 p. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Midnight Marquee, 40th Anniversary Issue 1963-2003 69/70 , Volume 3, Number 1
Svehla, Gary J. (editor); Steven Thornton; Michael H. Price; Erich Kuersten, et al
Editore: Gary J. Svehla, Baltimore 2003
- Brossura
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp copy with only very slight shelf-wear. No markings.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, USA 2014
- Brossura
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,35
EUR 18,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 106 page magazine featuring Mike Davis (editor) Pete Rawlik, Mandy Rawlik, L. T. Patridge, Eric Steele, Gary Myers, Michael Matheson, K. G. Orphanides, Jonathan Richardson, Harry Baker, Robert M. Price Size: 10" x 8". Book.

CTHULHU'S HEIRS - Tales of the Mythos for the New Millennium
Stratman, Thomas M. K. (editor) (D. F. Lewis; Hugh B. Cave; Arthur William Lloyd Breach; T. Winter-Damon; Ramsey Campbell; Robert M. Price; Joe Murphy; Darrell Schweitzer; Jason Van Hollander; Victor Milan; Gregory Nicoll; Charles M. Saplak; Gordon Linzner; David Niall Wilson; Dan Perez; Scott David Aniolowski; Craig Antholy; Crispin Burnham; Cary G. Osborne; Daviel M. Burrello; Michael D. Winkle; Marella Sands)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,21
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Berdak; interiors by Dreyfus. This anthology contains: Watch the Whiskers Sprout by D. F. Lewis; The Death Watch by Hugh B. Cave; The Return of the White Ship: The Quest for Cathuria… by Arthur William Lloyd Breach; Kadath - The Vision and the Journey by T. Winter-Damon; The Franklyn Paragraphs by Ramsey Campbell; Behold, I stand at the Door and Knock by Robert M. Price; 1968 RP by Joe Murphy; Those of the Air by Darrell Schweitzer and Jason Van Hollander; Mr. Skin by Victor Milan; Just Say No by Gregory Nicoll; The Scourge by Charles M. Saplak; Pickman's Legacy by Gordon Linzner; Of Dark Things and Midnight Places by David Niall Wilson; The Likeness by Dan Perez; An Early Frost by Scott David Aniolowski; Scene: A Room by Craig Anthony; The Seven Cities of Gold by Crispin Burnham; Shadows of Her Dreams by Cary G. Osborne; The Herald by Daviel M. Burrello; Typo by Michael D. Winkle; and Star Bright, Star Byte by Marella Sands Size: 8vo. Keith Berdak; Dreyfus; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,20
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Editore: USA 2014
- Brossura
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,35
EUR 18,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 106 page magazine featuring Mike Davis (editor) Ann K. Schwader, Jayaprakash Sathyamurthy, Michael Griffin, Pete Rawlik, Rick Lai, Tom Lynch, Robert M. Price Size: 10" x 8". Book.

Living at the Edge: Explorers, Exploiters & Settlers of the Grand Canyon Region
Anderson, Michael F./ Scott, Sandra (Editor)/ Price, L. Greer (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,82
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 9.75x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiArk 35 : Journal of the Royal College of Art, Spring 1964
Myers, Michael (editor) ; Chaston, David (art editor) ; Price, Cedric
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal College of Art, London 1964
- Brossura
Da: Springhead Books, Rochester, , Regno UnitoSpringhead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,77
EUR 19,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library copy with stamp of Wimbledon School of Art on front cover. Innovative and well-illustrated student magazine. Important issue containing Anthony Froshaug on cybernetics, Ray Bradbury, Cedric Price on Fun Palace, Martin Luther King on integration, a manifesto by Ken Garland, Henry Miller on… utopia, and Fine-Artz Associates on 'Visualizing'. 'Send Ark to your friends' flyer loosely inserted. 48 pages, illustrations. Shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,78
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 313 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,89
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. sew edition. 312 pages. 9.50x7.00x1.11 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,35
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.67 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,70
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 313 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Metapopulations and Wildlife Conservation
McCullough, Dale Richard [Editor]; Ballou, Jonathan [Contributor]; Stith, Bradley [Contributor]; Pranty, Bill [Contributor]; Woolfenden, Glen [Contributor]; Craighead, F. Lance [Contributor]; Vyse, Ernest [Contributor]; Ramey II, Rob Roy [Contributor]; Wiens, John A. [Contributor]; Hedrick, Philip [Contributor]; Beier, Paul [Contributor]; Gilpin, Michael [Contributor]; Rechel, Jennifer [Contributor]; Price, Mary [Contributor]; Bleich, Vdernon [Contributor]; Wehausen, John [Contributor]; Koenig, Walter [Contributor]; Fischer, Jon [Contributor]; Lidicker Jr., William Z. [Contributor]; McKelvey, Kevin [Contributor]; Merrick, Richard [Contributor]; Loughlin, Thomas [Contributor]; York, Ann [Contributor]; Fitzpatrick, J. W. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,30
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Four Centuries of Fashion: Classical Kimono from the Kyoto National Museum
Morrison, Michael [Editor]; Price, Lorna [Editor]; Kanai, Morio [Photographer];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,14
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Valley of Mexico: Studies in Pre-Hispanic Ecology and Society (Advanced Seminar Series)
Barbara J. Price; Rene Millon; Michael H. Logan; William T. Sanders; Jeffrey R. Parsons; Richard E. Blanton; Richard A. Diehl; Edward E. Calnek; Eric R. Wolf [Editor]
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,09
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Spawn of Skull Island
Turner, George E.; Price, Michael H.; Harryhausen, Ray; Turner, Douglas [Editor]; Bradbury, Ray [Editor]; Bradbury, Ray [Introduction]; Goldner, Orville [Introduction]; Goldner, Orville [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,39
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Towns and Temples Along the Mississippi
Dye, David H. [Editor]; Cox, Cheryl Anne [Editor]; Morse, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Brown, Ian W. [Contributor]; Smith, Dr. Marvin T. [Contributor]; Morse, Dr. Dan F. [Contributor]; Hudson, Charles [Contributor]; Lewis, R. Barry [Contributor]; Williams, Professor Stephen [Contributor]; Griffin, James B. [Contributor]; DePratter, Chester B. [Contributor]; Hoffman, Michael P. [Contributor]; Armelagos, George J. [Contributor]; Hill, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; Price, James F. [Contributor]; Price, Cynthia R. [Contributor]; Smith, Gerald [Contributor]; Fielder, George [Contributor]; Powell, Mary Lucas [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,69
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,79
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 208 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Sport and Exercise Physiology Testing Guidelines: Volume I - Sport Testing: Volume I - Sport Testing: The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences Guide: 1
Davison, Richard (Editor) / Smith, Paul M (Editor) / Hopker, James (Editor) / Price, Michael (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 446 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Climate Change and Managed Ecosystems
Bhatti, Jagtar (Editor)/ Lal, Rattan (Editor)/ Apps, Michael J. (Editor)/ Price, Mick A. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,00
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 446 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,59
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Coastal, Estuarial and Harbour Engineer's Reference Book
Abbott, Professor Michael B. (Editor)/ Price, W. Alan (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 146,67
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 752 pages. 9.68x7.44x1.70 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,64
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 476 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.12 inches. In Stock.

Biomarkers of Disease: An Evidence-Based Approach
Trull, Andrew K. [Editor]; Demers, Lawrence M. [Editor]; Holt, David W. [Editor]; Johnston, Atholl [Editor]; Tredger, J. Michael [Editor]; Price, Christopher P. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,49
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. FACTORY SEALED - my shelf location 14-C-24*.

Cell Culture Techniques
Aschner, Michael (Editor) / Suñol, Cristina (Editor) / Bal-Price, Anna K. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 253,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 511 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.16 inches. In Stock.