Price stephen david (60 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Billy Sountornsorn (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

The Global Politics of Energy
Jeffrey Bader; Stephen Biegun; Ivo Bozon; Diana Farrell; Jay Gulledge; Robert Hefner; John Podesta; Dennis Ross; David Rothkopf; Angela Stent; David Victor; Daniel Yergin
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Billy Sountornsorn (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Billy Sountornsorn (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Billy Sountornsorn (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,01
EUR 7,14 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Brossura
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. base 01 6"x9"; 234 pages; First paperback printing, 1992; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. It is a used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage… costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Charles Shaw (Cover illustration); David Price (Frontispiece illustration) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,76
EUR 4,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Very nice book. Same ISBN, cover art is different.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Paris Review Foundation 2013
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 274 pgs. Moderate corner wear. Includes: Deborah Eisenberg and Mark Leyner on the art of fiction; fiction from Ottessa Moshfegh, David Gates, Tess Wheelwright, Mark Leyner, Adam O'Fallon Price, and Adelaide Docx, and essays by Vivian Gornick and David Searcy. Poems by Peter Cole, Sylvie B…aumgartel, Stephen Dunn, John Freeman, Tony Hoagland, Frederick Seidel, Ange Mlinko, Melcion Mateu, and Kevin Young. A portfolio from the archives of Willa Kim.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,74
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,10
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415692359.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,10
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415692359.

Daedalus: Limits of Scientific Inquiry; Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Spring 1978
Graubard, Stephen R. (Ed. ) ; Morison, Robert S.; Graham, Loren R.; Sinsheimer, Robert L.; Baltimore, David; White, Lynn Jr.; Marx, Leo; Price, Don K.; Metzger, Walter P.; Bok, Sissela; Swazey, Judith P.; Culliton, Barbara J.; Hutt, Peter Barton; others
Editore: Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1978
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean but tanned pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear, soiling, tanning. ; Contents: Morison, Introduction. Graham, Concerns about Science and Attempts to Regulate Inquiry. Sinsheimer, The Presumptions of Science. Baltimore, Limiting Science: A Biologist's Perspective. White, Science and the…Sense of Self: THe Medieval Background of a Modern Confrontation. Max, Reflections on the Neo-Romantic Critique of Science. Pice, Endless Frontier or Bureaucratic Morass? Metzger, Academic Freedom and Scientific Freedom. Box, Freedom and Risk. Swazey, Protecting the "Animal of Necessity": Limits to Inquiry in Clinical Investigation. Culliton, Science's Restive Public. Hutt, Public Criticism of Health Science Policy. Brooks, The Problem of Research Priorities. Nelkin, Threats and Promises: Negotiating the Control of Research. Morison, Misgivings about Life-Extending Technologies. Holton, Epilogue. ; Vol. 107, No. 2, Proceedings of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences; 9.75" tall; 240 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Trinity Continuum: Assassins
H. Ulrich; Stephen Tasker; Monica Speca; Lauren Roy; Neall Raemonn Price; Spider B. Perry; Danielle Lauzon; David Fuller; Elliott Freeman; et al.
Editore: Onyx Path Publishing 2021
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. used copy, near fine.

Reconceptualising Feedback in Higher Education : Developing dialogue with students
Merry, Stephen (EDT); Price, Margaret (EDT); Carless, David (EDT); Taras, Maddalena (EDT); Barefoot, Helen (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,74
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JRP | Ringier / Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst 2013
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat UEBUE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,28
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 18 x 23,5 cm, Hardcover, 282 Seiten/pages, 173 color & 45 b/w illustrations - The installations of American artist Stephen G. Rhodes (born 1977 in Houston, lives and works in New Orleans and Berlin), which are distinguished by the combination of diverse media, are based on selecte…d references from a wide range of historical and cultural sources, including the American past and the histories of art and film, which he fuses into a new and dense semantic system. In the cycle of works Rhodes presented in 2009 under the title "Dar Allers war ne'er eny Bear Bear" at Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi Gallery, for example, he linked Walt Disney's "Song of the South" (1946), a movie adaptation of Joel Chandler Harris's "Uncle Remus" stories, which are in turn based on the oral histories of the slaves on the plantations of the American South, to Stanley Kubrick's "The Shining" (1980). Building such connections allows him to take up the repressed depths of the American past and place them in new contexts.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,56
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.21x6.18x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Reconceptualising Feedback in Higher Education : Developing dialogue with students
Merry, Stephen (EDT); Price, Margaret (EDT); Carless, David (EDT); Taras, Maddalena (EDT); Barefoot, Helen (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,52
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,97
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240 1st Edition.

Reconceptualising Feedback in Higher Education : Developing dialogue with students
Merry, Stephen (EDT); Price, Margaret (EDT); Carless, David (EDT); Taras, Maddalena (EDT); Barefoot, Helen (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,51
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Reconceptualising Feedback in Higher Education : Developing dialogue with students
Merry, Stephen (EDT); Price, Margaret (EDT); Carless, David (EDT); Taras, Maddalena (EDT); Barefoot, Helen (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,19
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,69
EUR 17,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,21
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Leaver, Stephen (illustratore).

Towns and Temples Along the Mississippi
Dye, David H. [Editor]; Cox, Cheryl Anne [Editor]; Morse, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Brown, Ian W. [Contributor]; Smith, Dr. Marvin T. [Contributor]; Morse, Dr. Dan F. [Contributor]; Hudson, Charles [Contributor]; Lewis, R. Barry [Contributor]; Williams, Professor Stephen [Contributor]; Griffin, James B. [Contributor]; DePratter, Chester B. [Contributor]; Hoffman, Michael P. [Contributor]; Armelagos, George J. [Contributor]; Hill, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; Price, James F. [Contributor]; Price, Cynthia R. [Contributor]; Smith, Gerald [Contributor]; Fielder, George [Contributor]; Powell, Mary Lucas [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,04
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT List Visual Arts Center / Bank of Boston Art Gallery Cambridge /, MA 1987
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
72 pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in dual venues : "The Eighties" at MIT List Visual Arts Center, Cambridge, MA, December 19, 1987 - February 7, 1988 and "Pioneers" at Bank of Boston Gall…ery, Boston, MA, November 23, 1987 - January 15, 1988. Artists included at MIT: Judie Bamber, Nancy Burton, David Bunn, Barbara Carrasco, Brad Dunning, Tim Ebner, Nancy Evans, Michael Gonzalez, John L. Graham, Connie Hatch, Jim Isermann, Mike Kelley, Liz Larner, Daniel J. Martinez, Patrick Nagatani, Luciano Perna, Lari Pittman, Stephen Prina, Ernest Scott, Jim Shaw, Mitchell Syrop, Andrée Tracey, and Christopher Williams. Artists at Bank of Boston included: ASCO, Michael Asher, Billy Al Bengston, John Baldessari, Chris Burden, Edward Kienholz, Kenneth Price, Bruce Nauman, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Betye Saar, and "Futura" an installation by Jim Isermann. Essays by Friis-Hansen, Dennis Cooper, Rita Valencia, Benjamin Weissman, and "a conversation between two Los Angeles art critics" by Christopher Knight and Howard Singerman. Illustrations, biographies, checklist, and selected general readings. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and bumping of corners. Contents clean and unmarked.