paperback. Condizione: Good. Lawson, Robert (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association (edition Illustrated), 2000
ISBN 10: 0878910891 ISBN 13: 9780878910892
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association (edition PAP/CDR), 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAP/CDR. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919309 ISBN 13: 9780878919307
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2014
ISBN 10: 0738611905 ISBN 13: 9780738611907
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Research & Education Association Pub Date: 10/3/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 Second edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2014
ISBN 10: 0738611905 ISBN 13: 9780738611907
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Research & Education Association Pub Date: 10/3/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 Second edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA), 2003
ISBN 10: 1557989885 ISBN 13: 9781557989888
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA), 2003
ISBN 10: 1557989885 ISBN 13: 9781557989888
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA), 2003
ISBN 10: 1557989885 ISBN 13: 9781557989888
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449902871 ISBN 13: 9781449902872
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Associati, 2003
ISBN 10: 1557989885 ISBN 13: 9781557989888
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Associati, 2003
ISBN 10: 1557989885 ISBN 13: 9781557989888
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449902871 ISBN 13: 9781449902872
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449902871 ISBN 13: 9781449902872
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738600873 ISBN 13: 9780738600871
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA), 2003
ISBN 10: 1557989796 ISBN 13: 9781557989796
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.