Pullman philip illustrated peter bailey (13 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (13)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York 2005

    0375815317 / 9780375815317

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First American Edition; First Printing. Faint sticker shadow to front cover. ; Full number line. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 240 pages. Illustrated by Peter Bailey (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday, London 2004

    038540980X / 9780385409803

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardback. vi + 230 pp, illustrated Near Fine condition in near Fine dust jacket (price-clipped). Previous owner's inscription on frint free end paper. Bailey, Peter (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2005

    0375815317 / 9780375815317

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, U.S.A.Storbeck's

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First American Edition. Pictorial cover, Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches. 240 pages. A tattered scarecrow stands in the middle of a muddy field, taking no notice of the violent thunderstorm around him. But when a bolt of lightning st

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday;, London 2004

    038540980X / 9780385409803

    • Rilegato

    Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Sixth Printing. Large 8vo H/b; d/w that is not price clipped; ; usual library markings; vg-/vg+; 6th imp; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by Peter Bailey (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., NY 2004

    038540980X / 9780385409803

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine/Fine. First edition, first Printing {British}. Hardcover with dust jacket are both pristine, no faults to note. Dust jacket front cover sticker "signed by the author" and is signed by the author on the title page. A very nice copy that appears unread. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994. Image

  • Editore: Published by Doubleday, Random House Children's Books, 61-63 Uxbridge Road, London First Thus Edition . London 2004. 2004

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 34,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Near Fine. First thus edition hard back binding in publisher's original forest green paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, powder blue end papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 229 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition art wo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday, London 2004

    038540980X / 9780385409803

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 80,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. A stunning True first edition/first printing (preceding the US edition by almost a year) in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Philip Pullman directly on the title page; Pullman's wonderful tale of friends

  • Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, London 2004

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: VANESSA PARKER RARE BOOKS, Westport, IrlandaVANESSA PARKER RARE BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,57

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine in Protector. First Edition. A very fine copy of this 21st century classic childrens book by the multi award winning author. Illustrated By Peter Bailey (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2000

    0375801766 / 9780375801761

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 98,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. A most handsome first US edition/first printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Philip Pullman directly on the title page; Pullman's tale of Roger, the little boy turning life in London upside down w

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Folio Society, London 2021

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bath and West Books, Bath, Regno UnitoBath and West Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 101,26

    EUR 21,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Fine Binding. Condizione: New. First Edition, First Impression. Brand new copy in Folio Society's eco-wrap, as received directly from the publisher. Stock images. 'La Belle Sauvage' is the first volume of 'The Book of Dust', Philip Pullman's return to the much-loved world of 'His Dark Materials'. Discover the genesis of Lyra's s

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Folio Society, London 2022

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bath and West Books, Bath, Regno UnitoBath and West Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 101,26

    EUR 21,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Fine Binding. Condizione: New. First Edition, First Impression. Brand new copy in Folio Society's eco-wrap, as received directly from the publisher. Stock images. ''The Secret Commonwealth' is the second volume of 'The Book of Dust', Philip Pullman's return to the much-loved world of 'His Dark Materials'. Follow Lyra's story in

  • Editore: Doubleday, London 1999

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 89,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First edition of Pullman's classic adventure story. Octavo, original illustrated boards, illustrated by Peter Bailey. Presentation copy, inscribed by the author on the title page, "For Eileen - greetings! Philip Pullman." In fine condition. I Was A Rat! .or The Scarlet Slippers tells the story of a little boy who appears at the

  • Editore: Folio Society,, London: 2021

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 134,02

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Preface by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine slipcase. ; 405 pages. Illustrated by Peter Bailey (illustratore).