Purdy eds (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,04
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415233194.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge (an Imprint of the Taylor & Francis Group), London 1999
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,46
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover with traces of price-sticker on rear cover and a few superficial scores and marks. Name of previous owner penned on top of half-title page. One dog-eared page. Text remains clear, and binding is tight throughout. T. Used.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,51
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415233194.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0415180171.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415180177.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,83
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:97804151…80177.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,50
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0253206952.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,31
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:97805…34508289.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 1. First Printing (full number line). Publisher's glossy wraps. 8vo. ix, 260 pp. This is a new, unmarked, unread copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,93
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780847689255.
Editore: Lawrence and Wishart, London 2009
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 10,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Cover. Condizione: Fine as New. First Ediition. 250pp.

The Second Macmillan Anthology
Metcalf, John & Leon Rooke (eds.); Irving Layton, Alice Munro, Carol Shields, Thomas King, Al Purdy, et al. (contributors)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,93
EUR 21,02 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. | Fine -- illus. wraps.

- Rilegato
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,69
EUR 30,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 22,5 cm XII, 258 S. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Eine Gelenkseite nahe Vorderdeckel oben ist min. uneben-knickspurig; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erst…ellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Editore: Montreal, Canada: CrossCountry Press 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 112pp, printed wrappers. From the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations. Includes an interview with bp Nichol and work by a range of experimentalists. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Waterloo, Ontario: Board of Publications, The University of Waterloo 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 80pp, stapled wrappers. First issue of this impressive and uncommon little magazine from Canada. Unmarked copy, light soil and wear to covers. Not Signed.

Editore: New York: The American Committee for Cultural Freedom, Inc. 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Includes "The Gift" by Delmore Schwartz (possibly an influence on the student story of the same name by Lou Reed, later adapted by The Velvet Underground). Also poetry by Olson and others, and a range of other great content. Unmarked cop…y, toning to spine and covers and light wear. Not Signed.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,64
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781138705043.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,64
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781138705043.

Editore: University of Florida 1984
- Brossura
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,82
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4To Softcover. Condizione: Good. 70pp. Text and photography is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, spine sunning.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, CanadaLower Beverley Better Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 54,42
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. True 1st CDN Edition, 1st Printing. Publisher's Foreword by Howard White dated October, 2009. Introduction: ' Till the House Was Real' by Dennis Lee dated June, 2009. " This book collects anecdotes, reminiscences, and poems by a roll call of Canadian writers about memorable days… and nights spent at tha A-frame, along with a selection of Purdy's own writing . . . ." (rear panel) Book's bottom corners are slightly soft, ow book is as new. Bookseller's Inventory # 264405. Anna Comfort (cover and text design) (illustratore).
Editore: University of Cambridge 1984 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,28
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto, heavy card boards with white & yellow lettering to spine and boards, vifii + 149pp, illus, nr fine (v slight bruising to spine extrems).

Editore: New York: Grove Press, Inc. 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 192pp (plus 8-page photo insert), printed wrappers. The historic first issue of Evergreen Review, featuring prominent writers and artists. Owner name, 1958 date, and very old price to half-title page (else unmarked), a bit o…f overall wear and minor spotting. Not Signed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research Institute for Comparative Literature 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,67
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. French & English essays, 196 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research Institute for Comparative Literature, University of Alberta 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,67
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. French & English essays, xv, 207 pp. [26].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research Institute for Comparative Literature 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,67
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. French & English essays, 196 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RODOPI 1994
Serie: Rodopi Perspectives on Modern Literature, Libro 22 di 31. Libro 22 di 31 - Rodopi Perspectives on Modern Literature
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. 1ª Edición. BRUCE, D. / A. PURDY, EDS.: LITERATURE AND SCIENCE. AMSTERDAM, 1994, 179 p. , 342 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (NB-5-5) 342 gr. Libro.

- Brossura
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BUONO USATO. I ED. Einaudi. Stile libero ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. ALCUNE ANNOTAZIONI A MATITA ED EVIDENZIATORE. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Curatore: Caliceti, G.;Mozzi, G. Numero pagine 160. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E…. Srl.

Pastoral Care in Education: New Directions for New TImes
Trotman, David; Jones, Phil; Purdy, Noel; Tucker, Stan, (Eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Scholars Press, Newcastle Upon Tyne 2023
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, with printed boards, no jacket intended, in very good condition. From the collection of Professor Richard Pring (1938-2024), editor of the British Journal of Educational Studies (1986-2001) and Honorary Fellow of the Society for Educational Studies at Oxford. Light sh…elfwear to boards only, and within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Manoscritto
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 107,38
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Large 8vo. pp ix, 309. Original publisher's navy blue cloth, lettered gilt on spine. ISBN: 0198126190 Fine in price-clipped, fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItaliaMULTI BOOK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 47,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buono (Good). 9788806144883 Buono (Good) .