Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association (edition Second), 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice-Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1985 Binding: Hardback Pages: 610 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970
ISBN 10: 0882957597 ISBN 13: 9780882957593
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Clean, square, lightly scuffed covers; creased on spine; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 243 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second. . Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Clean copy with no writing, notes, creases or highlighting. Item may have been opened and read, but signs of use are minimal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580405584 ISBN 13: 9781580405584
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580402720 ISBN 13: 9781580402729
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.