Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Brand new hardcover copy, sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. Shrink wrap shows a little wear and has a small piece missing on book. Book itelf is in perfect condition. Oversize hardcover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The edges of the book have minor foxing. 374 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size H: 11"-12" Tall (279-304mm).
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint 4to, cloth. 374 pp, 228 illustrations (154 in color), bibliography, index. Originally published in congjunction with an exhibition, June 28 - September 16, 1984, which originated at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art. 0810980975 Fine in dj.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Spadem-Éditions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux. 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 2711801381 ISBN 13: 9782711801381
Da: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, Germania
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: gut. Untere Ecke mit Knick In französischer Sprache. 378 pages.
Editore: Centro Editor de América Latina, CEAL, Capítulo, Biblioteca Argentina Fundamental, No. 68, 89 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1980
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Spadem-Éditions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux. 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 2711801381 ISBN 13: 9782711801381
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, square 8vo: frontispiece,
Editore: Harry N Abrams, New York, 1990
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. HEAVY. 374pp, index, bibliography, num bw & col ills. Or gray cloth in jacket. Small indent in front cover. Size: 4to.
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-4 broché 27,8 cm sur 22. 400 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Da: beiverygood, Münster, Germania
EUR 9,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Réunion des Musées Nationaux,, 1985
ISBN 10: 271180285X ISBN 13: 9782711802852
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. Paris 1985. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu . Couverture illustrée . Format in-4°( 28 x 22,2 cm )( 1720 gr ). ------ 400 pages . ********************* "" Catalogue de 137 oeuvres décrites et reproduites. Le paysage impressioniste et l'image de la France, l'impressionnisme et son public, le paysage dans la photographie française au XIXème siècle et ses rapports avec la peinture du réalisme à l'impressionnisme, bibliographie, index des artistes, index des prêteurs. Exposition organisée par le Los Angeles County Museum of Art en collaboration avec l'Art Institute of Chicago et la Réunion des musées nationaux. "" ********************* ref.
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 30,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, ggf. mit Namenseintrag auf Vorsatzblatt H511F6 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 28,0 x 22,0 x 3,0 cm, Taschenbuch.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York
ISBN 10: 0810908271 ISBN 13: 9780810908277
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 51,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-8109-0827-1] 1984, 3rd printing. (4to) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 375pp. Black & white and color illustrations, checklist, bibliography, index. The back panel of the dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Edited by Andrea P. A. Belloli. (Art, Art--France, Exhibition Catalog--Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Impressionism).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Privat - Didier, 1931
Da: Antiquariat-Fischer - Preise inkl. MWST, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Gut. deuxieme ed. 170 Seiten Sprache: französisch; gut erhalten; Namenseintrag; wenige Bleistift-Anm. 1-7-C Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions De La Rà union Des Musà es Nationaux, Paris, France, 1984
ISBN 10: 271180285X ISBN 13: 9782711802852
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Centro Editor de America Latina
Da: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spagna
EUR 69,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica. Condizione: Excelente. Condizione sovraccoperta: Usado.
Editore: Centro Editor de America Latina
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 69,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica. Condizione: Excelente. Condizione sovraccoperta: Usado.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,61
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 951 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 951 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 75,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 948, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 948 948.