Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 350 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780230205826.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780230205826.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott, 1965
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 184 pages. Name inside. Lightly toned; tight square binding; very good shape. The jacket has some wear and tears; discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 231198.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1965
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Tape marks on end pages. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Marked out notation on title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780230205826.
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 23,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1965
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Cambridge At The University Press, 1918
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1918. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with brown cloth to spine. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and sticker to pastedowns and front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Pess, 1989
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Edition, 3rd Impression, corner clipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased and worn, top and bottom of spine a little chipped and worn, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Hurtwood Press, Westerham, first edition, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903696363 ISBN 13: 9780903696364
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards, paper cover- label, small 8vo, 47 pp, ills. Reminiscences of Harry Pratley, who joined Hall's Bookshop in Birmingham in 1919 and later bought it, continuing to work there until 1967. Bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, Very Good in slightly soiled dustwrapper.
EUR 24,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,24
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Hurtwood Press, Westerham, first edition, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903696363 ISBN 13: 9780903696364
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards, paper cover- label, small 8vo, 47 pp, ills. Reminiscences of Harry Pratley, who joined Hall's Bookshop in Birmingham in 1919 and later bought it, continuing to work there until 1967. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Editore: Hurtwood Press, Westerham, first edition, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903696363 ISBN 13: 9780903696364
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards, paper cover- label, small 8vo, 47 pp, ills. Reminiscences of Harry Pratley, who joined Hall's Bookshop in Birmingham in 1919 and later bought it, continuing to work there until 1967. Bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: 1926-61.; [c.50]pp., 1926
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Plain limp cvrs, inscr to Robert Burchfield. Reprints of 6 short pieces in Mod Lang Rev & Med Aevum. CHAUCER.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.40x5.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.