Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 11.20078739015 X 9.29921258894 X 0.99999999898 inches; 240 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover with dust jacket, published by Abrams, 2004. The Pulitzer Prize nominated author provides a tour of more than 350 house in more than 40 states. 420 illustrations, 350 in color. Photography by Radek Kurzai. 424 pages, 7" X 9". Dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. Jacket has been protected with a clear, removable cover. Jacket has a horizontal crease at the top edge of the back panel. Very sturdy hardcover boards, with sewn binding. Bottom edge of the front cover board has a couple of small bump marks. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Not a library discard copy, not a remainder. Edges of the text block are clean and the binding is tight and square. High quality printing and paper stock as is usual with Arbams. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Abrams Press/New York, 2006
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Radek Kurzaj. (illustratore). 1st Edition. 227+ pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/NF. First Edition, First printing/1st Edition, 1st Printing. Beautifully illustrated. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. As-new, still in the publishers original shrink-wrap.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 59,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haymarket Books 2022-02-03, 2022
ISBN 10: 1642595993 ISBN 13: 9781642595994
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 47,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 23,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In The Problem of the Singular Stradivarius, Part I of The Sequestered Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Holmes is called upon by world-renowned violinist Joseph Joachim to investigate the sudden deterioration of his priceless Stradivarius. Before the mystery winds through its unique and perplexing turns, Holmes's deductive and musical skills are severely tested. Readers have given The Problem of the Singular Stradivarius only Five-Star Reviews. Here is what has been said: "Mr. Radek certainly has learned the Holmes experience and has been able to duplicate it in a great and original novel. Not only that, but he must also be very knowledgeable about music, specifically the violin and the orchestra. So, while we read about Holmes solving another mystery, we also get acquainted with some of the inner workings of the world of music. You will revel in the part Holmes plays in both! You will appreciate deeply how someone who has been bowed low can be brought back to life again, through the friendship and care of someone who truly understands the human heart. It is not to be missed!" "This intriguingly convoluted novel brings back Sherlock Holmes on a great new adventure. Those of us who have read everything Sherlock by Conan Doyle will be happy they picked this one up. They will be transported to the London of Holmes and Watson and follow this new mystery. You know the rest--Holmes and Watson solve this seemingly unresolvable theft with their usual panache. Mr Radek has obviously done his research and has achieved a worthy addition to the Holmes canon. I really enjoyed reading"The Problem of the Singular Stradivarius." If you buy this novel, I think you'll be enjoyably impressed, too." " Mr. Radek certainly has learned the Holmes experience and has been able to duplicate it in a great and original novel. Not only that, but he must also be very knowledgeable about music, specifically the violin and the orchestra. So, while we read about Holmes solving another mystery, we also get acquainted with some of the inner workings of the world of music. You will revel in the part Holmes plays in both! You will appreciate deeply how someone who has been bowed low can be brought back to life again, through the friendship and care of someone who truly understands the human heart. It is not to be missed!" Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 59,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 11.75x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 71,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 496 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502826143 ISBN 13: 9781502826145
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 496 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.