Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Worn corners, boards showing. **Has crinkling and staining** Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151719055X ISBN 13: 9781517190552
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471839442 ISBN 13: 9780471839446
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471839442 ISBN 13: 9780471839446
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (edition n), 1987
ISBN 10: 0898715482 ISBN 13: 9780898715484
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. n. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: poor. Ralph C. Smith, dj (illustratore). #2 in the Cherry Ames series. 217pp; maroon cover; b/w frontis; pp browned; spine of dust jacket missing; remnants of dj in new protective mylar. Hardcover.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Research Directions in Distributed Parameter Systems: 27 (Frontiers in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 27) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greg Kofford Books, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1589585801 ISBN 13: 9781589585805
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 15,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Editore: Munsey, NY, 1940
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Includes "On the Brink of 2000" by Garrett Smith; "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens; "The Radio Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ralph Milne Farley; "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl; "An Astral Gentleman" by Robert Wilbur Lull; "The Conquest of the Moon Pool" (pt. 3 of 6) by A. Merritt; "The 'V' Force" by Fred C. Smale; "Weird Travel Tales" (Feature) by Bob Davis. Illustrated by Frank R. Paul, Virgil Finlay, and others. About 1/3rd of rear cover lost; tanning; creased' spine and lower edge minorly wet stained; several short tears. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greg Kofford Books, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1589585801 ISBN 13: 9781589585805
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1938
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greg Kofford Books, Salt Lake City, UT, 2017
ISBN 10: 1589585801 ISBN 13: 9781589585805
Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new softcover book! ; This volume in the Perspectives on Mormon Theology series is an exploration of Mormon apologeticsor the defense of faith. Since its very beginning, various Latter-day Saints have sought to utilize evidence and reason to actively promote or defend beliefs and claims within the Mormon tradition. Mormon apologetics reached new levels of sophistication as believers trained in fields such as Near-Eastern languages and culture, history, and philosophy began to utilize their knowledge and skills to defend their beliefs.The contributors to this volume seek to explore the textures and contours of apologetics from multiple perspectives, revealing deep theological and ideological fissures within the Mormon scholarly community concerning apologetics. However, in spite of deep-seated differences, what each author has in common is a passion for Mormonism and how it is presented and defended. This volume captures that reality and allows readers to encounter the terrain of Mormon apologetics at close range. ; 9 X 6 X 0.74 inches; 294 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151719055X ISBN 13: 9781517190552
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0252078381 ISBN 13: 9780252078385
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813141885 ISBN 13: 9780813141886
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.10 inches; 272 pp; Excellent brand new book.
Editore: Florida Geological Survey, Tallahassee, FL., 1954
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover, maroon cloth. Vg condition. Light institutional stamping to front endpaper; no other markings. Binding tight, contents clean. 139 pp., sev fold-out maps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A & M University Press, College Station, Tx, 1981
ISBN 10: 0890961166 ISBN 13: 9780890961162
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color; Kelly Fearing, Michael Frary, John Guerin, Woody Gwyn, William Hoey, William Lester, Ivan McDougal, Clay McGaughy, Ancel E. Nunn, E.M;. "Buck" Schiwetz, Emily Guthrie Smith, E. Gordon West, Ralph White (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing;dj w/chipping, closed tear, unclipped price, in mylar; 119 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 15,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ambit, 1987
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Edwin Brock Poems 6 Marvin Cohen Stories 12 Gerard Gorman Poems Michael Foreman Drawings 13 Edward Lowbury Poems 14 Henry Graham Poems 16 William Park Poems 17 John Dougill Woodcuts 22 Phillip Crick Pieces of Eight Michael Foreman Drawings 24 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary Person 26 David Tipton Revolution Mark Foreman Drawing 34 Sydney Bernard Smith Recitation 36 John Cotton School Stories 38 George Robinson Poems 41 E. A. Markham Poems 43 Robin Phillimore Out Lord His Latest Work Michael Foreman Drawing 52 Carol Ann Duffy Poems 53 Timothy Shaner Poems 55 Judy Gahagan Poems 58 Brian C. Clark In Mobius Time 61 Ian Pollock Portraits 67 Matthew Sweeney Poems 68 Judith Kazantzis Poems 71 Charles Roff Photographs 75 Philip Martin Preserved Laura Knight Drawing 79 Vanessa Jackson Drawing 84 Jonathan Treitel Poems 86 Ward/ Smith/ Bax/ Casterton Reviews 93 Herbert Lomas Poems 96 Ron Sandford Herbert Lomas Photograph on cover by Charles Roff.