Ralph mccormick (23 risultati)
Altre immaginiEditore: Turf and Sport International Ltd 1977
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single issue magazine. Stories and photos. Man o' War- The Original 'Big Red' by Peter Chew; Racing's Real 'Inside Dope' by Eddie Donnally; John Ruane's Still Hanging Tough. Cover photo: The 1977 Santa Anita Handicap field by Ralph Merlino; Inset phot of Jockey Jean Cruguet who rode Seattle Slew when the undefeated colt became r…acing's tenth Triple Crown winner. Illustrated by Ralph Merlino, David Mitchell, Bill Stravitz (illustratore).

Oxford Handbook of Anaesthesia (Oxford Medical Handbooks)
Baker, Barry; Batchelor, Anna; Bellamy, Mark; Berg, Simon; Berry, Colin; Blanshard, Hannah; Bodenham, Andrew; Campbell, Bruce; Carlisle, John; Cook, Tim; Cranshaw, Julius; Dashfield, Adrian; Dawes, Rob; Murphy, Peter; Dean, John; Dix, Pippa; Eldridge, James; Evans, Rhys; Foo, Andrew; Gibson, Charlie; Gayer, Steven; Grice, Ale; Griffiths, Richard; Gwinnutt, Carl; Halsall, Jane; Handel, Jeffrey; Harrop-Griffiths, William; Harvey, Paul; Hocking, Graham; Jackson, Ian; Jagdish, S; Jenkins, Kath; Leighton, Ralph; Lloyd, James; McCormick, Bruce; McIndoe, Andrew; Manara, Alexander; Mercer, Simon; Merry, Alan; Milner, Quentin; Munn, Julia; Myles, Paul; Nolan, Jerry; O'Donnell, Aidan; Purday, Jonathan; Roberts, Fred; Ross, Nicki; Rossiter, Anne; Rucklidge, Matt; Saddler, John; Sandhar, Babinder; Shinde, Samantha; Shonfeld, Adam; Sneyd, Rob; Stoneham, Mark; Teasdale, Andrew; Telford, Richard; Thomas, Rhys; Troy, Anne; Walker, Isabeau; Warwick, Jon; Wilkinson, David; Wilson, Joanna
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,78
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Flexibound. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Oxford Handbook of Anaesthesia (Oxford Medical Handbooks)
Baker, Barry; Batchelor, Anna; Bellamy, Mark; Berg, Simon; Berry, Colin; Blanshard, Hannah; Bodenham, Andrew; Campbell, Bruce; Carlisle, John; Cook, Tim; Cranshaw, Julius; Dashfield, Adrian; Dawes, Rob; Murphy, Peter; Dean, John; Dix, Pippa; Eldridge, James; Evans, Rhys; Foo, Andrew; Gibson, Charlie; Gayer, Steven; Grice, Ale; Griffiths, Richard; Gwinnutt, Carl; Halsall, Jane; Handel, Jeffrey; Harrop-Griffiths, William; Harvey, Paul; Hocking, Graham; Jackson, Ian; Jagdish, S; Jenkins, Kath; Leighton, Ralph; Lloyd, James; McCormick, Bruce; McIndoe, Andrew; Manara, Alexander; Mercer, Simon; Merry, Alan; Milner, Quentin; Munn, Julia; Myles, Paul; Nolan, Jerry; O'Donnell, Aidan; Purday, Jonathan; Roberts, Fred; Ross, Nicki; Rossiter, Anne; Rucklidge, Matt; Saddler, John; Sandhar, Babinder; Shinde, Samantha; Shonfeld, Adam; Sneyd, Rob; Stoneham, Mark; Teasdale, Andrew; Telford, Richard; Thomas, Rhys; Troy, Anne; Walker, Isabeau; Warwick, Jon; Wilkinson, David; Wilson, Joanna
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,78
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Ralph D. McCormick Publications 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,88
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

Editore: Ralph D. McCormick Publications 1980
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.Looking for Books?
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket is in a mylar cover, chips and wear on edges and soiled spot on front. Signed by illustrator on title page. Southeast Texas. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages; Signed by Il…lustrator. Illustrated by Eric Schulte (illustratore).
Altre immaginiAll Riot on the Western Front; ; The Montage Art of Winston Smith. Volume Three (3)
Smith, Winston; Ralph Steadman (Foreword) & Carlo McCormick (Intro)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Color reproductions, some folding; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages; 2004 Last Gasp. Oversize paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Tightly bound and sharp-edged. Contents are clean and bright; no marks. Feels and appears unread and about as new. Profusely illustrated with color repr…oducitons, some folding. NF . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.

All Riot on the Western Front. The Montage Art of Winston Smith. Volume Three (3)
Steadman, Ralph (Foreword by) (Introd. by Carlo McCormick) (Winston Smith)
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,91
EUR 20,74 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Quarto. 104 pages. Volume 3 only. Fantasy. Nice copy.
Editore: 1960 1960
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. Abb., 25 cm, Aufkleber. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Ralph D. McCormick Publications, Bryan, Texas 1980
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. BU0 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and small tears on the edges, some scattered s…tains, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has some stains on the front free endpaper, some scattered stain, tanning and light shelf wear. Illustrations by Eric Schulte. 9.5"x6.5", 114 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Editore: Privately published, Bryan, TX 1980
- Brossura
Da: Saddlebag Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Saddlebag Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Collectible - Very Good. Scarce in soft cover. Very good condition. Illustrated cover. Inscribed by auithor. "The nostalgic and humorous recollections of a country boy remembering the personalities, happenings, and things on the Lissie Prairie of the Texas Coastal plain." Material on the KKK, rural life t…he outdoors. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1988.

Castrated : My Eight Months in Prison.
Ginzburg, Ralph, 1929-2006 [book design, Herb Lubalin; quotes, Melvin M. Belli, James Jones, Melvin L Wulf, Jerome Snyder, Sloan Wilson, Dan Greenburg, Nat Hentoff, AShley Montagu, Alexander M Bickel, I F Stone, Hugh M Hefner, Herbert GOld, Barney Rosset, Fred Jordan, Kenneth D McCormick, Harry Golden, Tom Emerson, Ralph Schoenstein, William B Arthur, Anderson Ashburn, Patricia Carbine, Sey Luckett, Geraldine Thoads, Ray Robinson, Ruth Whitney, Garth Hite, Louis Untermeyer, Bruce Jay Friedman, Arthur Miller, Clay Felker]
Editore: New York : Avant Guard Books, 1973 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 35 pp. ; illustrated endpapers ; black cloth with white lettering, in black, gold and white nicked and creased dustjacket ; "Ralph Ginzburg.has been referred to as everything from 'a Renaissance man' (poet Ed Sanders) to 'a pornographic pestilence' (Congresswoman…Kathryn O'Hay Granahan), from 'a saint martyred on the altar of love' (Rev. George Von Hilsheimer III) to 'a hard-shelled mollusk thriving in mud' (William F. Buckley, Jr.). His first imbroglio stemmed from the publication of Eros, a quarterly on the joys of love and sex that featured erotic works by such masters as Rembrandt, D H Lawrence, Picasso, Mark Twain, Michelangelo, Norman Mailer, Ovid, Ray Bradbury, Shakespeare and Robert Burns. Its suppression by the United States Supreme Court led to the imprisonment described in tis volume."--dustjacket ; the only book with the words "celsitudinous" and "claustrophobifacient" in it ; VG/FAIR. Book.
Altre immaginiAct Like Nothing's Wrong, Artcrime & All Riot on the Western Front: The Montage Art of Winston Smith, Vol. I-III
Smith, Winston; Dirksen, Dirk (Forew.); Stefanac, Suzanne (Intr.); Biafra, Jello (Forew.); Steadman, Ralph (Forew.); McCormick, Carlo (Intr.)
- Brossura
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mixed printing, three volume trade paperback set, all of the books have bumps with creasing to their spine ends and corners, shallow peeling to their spine ends, rubbing with very light edge wear to their covers, and a touch of smudging to the edges of their text block. Overall, this is a solid,… bright, Very Good set. ISBNs - 086719345X (Vol. 1, 1994, 2nd ptg., 96 pp.); 0867194405 (Vol. 2, 1998, 1st ptg., 96 pp.) 0867196165 (Vol. 3, 2004, unstated, 104 pp.).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Martinez, Ralph (illustratore).

Castrated: my eight months in prison
Ralph Ginzburg, With Prefatory Remarks By Arthur Miller, James Jones, Sloan Wilson, William Styron, Melvin Belli, I. F. Stone, Kenneth McCormick, Harry Golden & Others, Designed By Herb Lubalin
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,40
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Martinez, Ralph (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 100,22
EUR 6,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.

Statistics In the Pharmaceutical Industry (Chapman & Hall/CRC Biostatistics Series)
Buncher, C. Ralph [Editor]; Tsay, Jia-Yeong [Editor]; Chow, Shein-Chung [Series Editor]; Bosch, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Dubey, Satya D. [Contributor]; Dunnett, Charles [Contributor]; Van Ewijk, Peter H. [Contributor]; Flora, Roger E. [Contributor]; Horn, Paul S. [Contributor]; Hwang, Irving K. [Contributor]; Lin, Karl [Contributor]; McCormick, Cynthia G. [Contributor]; Narukawa, Mamoru [Contributor]; O'Neill, Robert T. [Contributor]; Pledger, Gordon W. [Contributor]; Shih, Weichung Joe [Contributor]; Smith, Ted M. [Contributor]; Tsong, Yi [Contributor]; Yuh, Lianng [Contributor]; Zerba, Kim E. [Contributor]; Constant, John [Contributor]; Ali, Mirza W. [Contributor]; Chen, Chi-wan [Contributor]; Chen, Wen Jen [Contributor]; Chen, Yusong [Contributor]; Chi, George Y. H. [Contributor]; Goldsmith, Charles [Contributor]; Huitfeldt, Bernhard [Contributor]; Kelly, Roswitha E. [Contributor]; Lan, K. K. Gordon [Contributor]; Lin, Tsae-Yun D. [Contributor]; Liu, Qing [Contributor]; Pesce, Amade
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2005
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Biostatistics, Libro 95 di 155. Libro 95 di 155 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Biostatistics
- Rilegato
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 199,19
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. This Book is Brand New. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Rec…ycle-Rebook.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 36. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1972 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 36.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,07
EUR 14,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 200. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1973 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 200.
Altre immaginiAll Riot on the Western Front: The Montage Art of Winston Smith, Volume Three
Smith, Winston; Ralph Steadman, foreword; Carlo McCormick, introduction
Editore: Omnibus Press, London 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 222,52
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+ in Wraps. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Original Wraps. From the Collection of Jenny Lens. Winston Smith is the quintessential Punk Surrealist, montage artist, designer, and prolific collage artist of the underground art movement. Signed by Winston Smith to Jenny Lens: "For Jenny Lens,…Love Winston Smith." Light shelfwear around edges, adhesive, toning, else tight, bright, and unmarred. Gloss color wrappers. 8vo. 104pp. illus (color). Inscribed.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,08
EUR 42,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. There is a danger of becoming so numb to the dysfunctional conditions surrounding us, that we seldom realize how far we have drifted from the center. It often takes an occurrence, catastrophic or subtle, to jolt us back to reality. An in-depth look at ourselves and our society, would most l…ikely reveal areas in need of attention. This was the case for Nehemiah. His desire to change the trajectory of a society recovering from captivity, complacency, and chaos, led him to develop principles to reshape its future. Some of his principles include: * Yielding to the internal urge to make a difference * Collectively working toward a common goal * Handling opposition correctly * Maintaining perspective and focus * Staying committed to task completionThe implementation of these and other principles are a must when traveling on the Road to Recovery. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1973. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 194, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 194 194.