Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822349604 ISBN 13: 9780822349600
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean sturdy unmarked. Ea.
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: J - B Publishing Company, Crete, NE, 1974
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. B&W illustrations (illustratore). p35-p64 Articles in this issue include: COLORADO RAILROAD TIMETABLES, December 1913 from The Railroad Red Book; and, Illinois Central Gulf Railroad. very good, stapled sheets, wraps (softcover).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1983. Tome 80. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1983. Volume 80. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. Number 3. In polypropylene bag. (trains locomotives transportation).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: J-B Publ, Nebraska, 1971
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: very good. NOT an ex library book. Soft cover book with black cloth spine, red covers. Signature of the author on the title page. No. 44 of limited edition of 200 copies. 17 pages. Signed by author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westview Press/ American Association for the Advancement Science, Boulder, CO, 1981
ISBN 10: 0865312621 ISBN 13: 9780865312623
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding tight; interior clean. Tan boards with red lettering. From the copyright page, "This book is based on a symposium which was held at the 1980 AAAS National Annual Meeting in San Francisco, California, January 3-8." 310pp.
1981. Physical Anthropology. AAAS Selected Symposium 63, Westview Press, 310p. very good ex-library cloth, no dust jacket.
Editore: J-B Publishing, Crete, Nebraska, 1991
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Crete, Nebraska: J-B Publishing, 1991. Book. Fine. Soft cover. An entire issue devoted to railway depots in Illinois. Nice!.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Near Very Good. Stapled wraps, has light bump to bottom corner of front cover and first few pages of text block, light soiling, some cross creasing to spine, slight edgewear, and previous owner's stamps to first page, otherwise a solid Near VG copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 9027716366 ISBN 13: 9789027716361
Da: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Type: Book 267 pp., bordeaux cloth bdg. with gilt-stamped spine. Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J-B Publishing Co., Crete. NE, 1985
ISBN 10: 0916170276 ISBN 13: 9780916170271
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Illus. with maps (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 149 pp., From the author's library with a few scaps of handwritten notes and a NE map laid-in.
EUR 16,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC, 1957
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. First edition, first printing. 145 pages with, tables, charts, references and index, plus all six plates, four of which are folded in the rear pocket. Bound in original orange paper covers printed in black. Mild fade along the spine, else very good plus copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520207858 ISBN 13: 9780520207851
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J-B Publishing, Crete, Nebraska, 1971
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. #97 Of A Limited Edition Of 200, Signed By The Author. Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 9027716366 ISBN 13: 9789027716361
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition. There are library stickers on the front as well as in the front. internally clean and tightly bound. This is an ex-library book with all the usual markings. Complete with 267 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.