Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Lynne Rienner Publishers 1996 paperback, fine wrapper, smooth spine, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass., 2001
ISBN 10: 0262182092 ISBN 13: 9780262182096
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Not ex-library.
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Writing inside. Owner's name on front pastedown.
EUR 34,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Editore: MIT Press., Cambridge., 2001
Da: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Blue cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. sm4to. ix, 517 pp.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!