paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). Crease on cover and a few pages*.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495311058 ISBN 13: 9781495311055
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495311058 ISBN 13: 9781495311055
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eraserhead Press (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1933929626 ISBN 13: 9781933929620
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1506119557 ISBN 13: 9781506119557
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1506119557 ISBN 13: 9781506119557
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495311058 ISBN 13: 9781495311055
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1781257836. 6/12/2026 9:50:36 AM.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456258 ISBN 13: 9780521456258
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks very nice. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Condizione: New.
EUR 13,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Strangers from Nowhere 3/16/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1736386646 ISBN 13: 9781736386644
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore). The Vampire; or, Detective Brand's Greatest Case. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 13,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ray, Jeremy (illustratore).