Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268040230 ISBN 13: 9780268040239
Da: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Light wear. An old price sticker on the back partially removed. All pages unmarked. Not ex-library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268040230 ISBN 13: 9780268040239
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 260 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not Compromised. Text is free of markings. Owner's name top right corner front end paper.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf : distributed by Random Ho, 1975
ISBN 10: 039449010X ISBN 13: 9780394490106
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Book is a clean unmarked copy. Top red page edges are partially bleached halfway to spine area.
Da: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.text has NO writing.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY. HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. DJ has light wear to the spine ends and slight edge curling. Owner information written on the fly leaf, brief notation written on the rear free endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268040230 ISBN 13: 9780268040239
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Offers an insightful analysis of the efforts of many American Catholics as a private interest group to effect change in the public policy of Mexico and in US-Mexican relations. The author's judicious examination of ecclesiastical and governmental archives, as well as personal papers, elucidates an important period in American Catholic history. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 1KLCM; 3JJG; 3JJH; HBJK; HBLW; HRCC7. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2005. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268040230 ISBN 13: 9780268040239
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Offers an insightful analysis of the efforts of many American Catholics as a private interest group to effect change in the public policy of Mexico and in US-Mexican relations. The author's judicious examination of ecclesiastical and governmental archives, as well as personal papers, elucidates an important period in American Catholic history. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 1KLCM; 3JJG; 3JJH; HBJK; HBLW; HRCC7. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2005. paperback. . . . .
EUR 15,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Sylvan Horn: Book One of The Sylvan Chord. Book.
EUR 15,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First. 515 pages, 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1975). First edition. A very good(+) copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0370104587.
Editore: Knopf, 1875
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Shelfworn. No Jacket. First Edition. Square, sturdy. Pages unmarked. Print on spine fading.
EUR 8,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First. 8vo. Wear to lower edge of front board. Slight bow to front board. Slight tanning to edges of endpapers. Dw has light wear to edges. Slight strip of stain to top rear edge. Pc. Book.
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0370104587.
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0370104587.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Contemporary Canadian Art, 2007
ISBN 10: 0969854757 ISBN 13: 9780969854753
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 30 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Contemporary Canadian Art, Toronto, 2007
ISBN 10: 0969854757 ISBN 13: 9780969854753
Da: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Exhibition catalogue. No ownership markings; rubbing/scrapes, corner bumps.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1975
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 515 pages and index. Burgundy cloth cover, "RVR" embossed on cover, title and author gilt on spine. Corners bumped. Purple decorative stain on top edge. Dust jacket has significant edgewear, rubbing. Record # 401615.
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Printing. Softcover. (Trde paperback). 8vo. 159pp. Illustrated throughout. No names or other markings. A few scuff marks front cover. V.Good.
EUR 23,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Bodley Head, 1976
Da: Country House Library, Gloucester, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. 'It is necessary to me, not simply to be but to utter', Mary Ann Evans wrote to a friend at the age of 29. Yet it was eight years before she began to write fiction, transforming herself into 'George Eliot'. With every year, George Eliot's stature is more fully appreciated. This biography concentrates on her remarkable and painful growth - both emotional and creative - from a conventionally brought up country girl into a prominent woman, and finally, into a great novelist! This fascinating biography is a great read and can take pride of place on any bookshelf! Title: George Eliot, The Emergent Self Author: Ruby V. Redinger Publisher: Bodley Head Publication Date: 1976 Format: Hardcover with dustjacket Condition: This book is in a good condition for its age. It is an ex library book and has stamps and markings throughout.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 515pp plus index Inked name/date, else very good condition with text clean & binding tight / lightly ruffled and sunned dust jacket.
EUR 24,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.