Rev budgen (6 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Sussex Archaeological Society, Sussex, England 1938

      • Brossura

      Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 15,99 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. 22pp. Illustrated with architectural diagrams, photo reproductions and fold-out layout of the priory. Paper wrappers clean showing light handling commensurate with age. Stapled binding sound. Octavo. Condensed from an Article in Sussex Archaeological Collections, Vol. LXIX.

    • Editore: Sussex Archaeological Society 1938

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Regno UnitoKarl Eynon Books Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,90

      EUR 27,80 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG copy in tan paper wraps 22 pages illustrated.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      • Rilegato

      Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno UnitoBest Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 23,86

      EUR 33,54 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Front board detached, 2 pull out maps, little bit of foxing to a few pages on outer edges. Programme and a commemorative volume for this important Anglican event. The Church Congress was an annual gathering of clergy and laity from the Church of England, brought together to discuss theological, moral

    • Editore: sussex record society, sussex 1924

      • Rilegato

      Da: Peter Sexton, arlington, Regno UnitoPeter Sexton

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 23,11 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo, x,214pp, orig brown cloth , gilt, gilt on spine small bit faded, some pages uncut, vvg to near fine looks unused copy. Book.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Frederick Sherlock Ltd, London 1912

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoGeorge Jeffery Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 149,15

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed '' To Sir Reginald St Johnston with kind regards from the Rev W. Budgen, dated 1936 ''. No printed date, circa 1912. Book measures 22x15.cm. xv378pp, illustrated, including folding maps. Bound in original publishers green cloth, with gilt lettering. Cloth rubbed, some a

    • Condizione: Usato

      EUR 298,29

      EUR 5,21 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      The collection is in fair condition, with the photographs in good condition, and the other items showing some signs of age and wear. The four printed programmes are all bifoliums. ONE: Programme for a School House and Galpin's performance of R. F. Delderfield's 'Worm's Eye View', 12 March 1955. Signed by sixteen members of the c