Rev conybeare (49 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (49)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William B. Eerdmans 1978

    080288086X / 9780802880864

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,39

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: British Publishing Co, London, United Kingdom 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Good for year hardcover The book is in good readable condition; offsetting and inscription to flyleaf. 76 pages.

  • Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 18,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 18,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marshall, Morgan & Scott Ltd., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , Regno UnitoScripture Truth Publications

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Translation of the Epistles of St. Paul. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Elliott Stock 1897

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Regno UnitoParrott Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 19,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 306pp. plus errata , plus pubs ads. Interesting topography reference literature. The book is in good condition - overall clean and bright. It presents nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: S.S. Scranton & Co., Hartford, CN 1898

    • Rilegato

    Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 28,47

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Preliminary dissertation by The Rev. Leonard Bacon. This classic work combines the historical facts of the world in Paul's day, an understanding of the culture of the first century AD, and an exposition of the epistles into a masterpiece on the life and epistles of the Apostle Paul. Professional book

  • Editore: The British Publishing Company

    Da: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,59

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good undated eleventh editi

  • Editore: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1905

    • Rilegato

    Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 5,61 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. New York, 1905; brown cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; spine is discolored; corners bumped; spine edges chipped; light soiling to boards; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; rear hinge beginning to crack; a few rear endpapers appear to have

  • Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,76

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. The covers and spine are rubbed, there is wear to the head and heel of the spine and the corners are bumped. There is light soiling to the page edges and the binding is loose due to its size and use. This is an oversized book (it will not fit in a flat rate priority envelope), if you are orde

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Columbian Book Company 1878

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. The purpose of this work is to give a living picture of St. Paul himself, and of the circumstances by which he was surrounded. Sources used are his own letters and the narrative in the Acts of the Apostles. xxiii, Introduction, Twenty-Eight chapters, List of Maps, List of Eng

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons no date, New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. None. 556 pages, with pull-out map and illustrations, gilt title on spine. Corner and edge wear and rub, previous owner's signature on front fly leaf, light soiling throughout. Overall, clean and tight copy. Record # 854453.

  • Editore: S.S. Scranton & co, Hartford, CT 1899

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hartford, CT: S.S. Scranton & co. Good condition-cover rubbed, pages yellowed, inside hinges weak/No Dustjacket. 1899. 8vo., 917 pp. . Good condition-cover rubbed, pages yellowed, inside hinges weak/No Dustjacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10 2022

    101587147X / 9781015871472

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,30

    EUR 17,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    PF. Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: S.S. Scranton & Co 1895

    • Rilegato

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by S.S. Scranton & Co, 1895. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and tears/bumps to corners on boards, spotting to page ends and previous owner name on pastedown.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NE

  • Editore: WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, U.S.A.The Book Files

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,13

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. WE SHIP DAILY! Book has a small amount of writing marked out on inside board and an ink mark on spine. Elsewhere, minor wear. Dust jacket is missing areas, some edge tears and has discoloring. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.

  • Editore: S S Scranton & Co, Hartford 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. People's Edition. 917pp. Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine only. Corners slightly bumped, front hinge cracked, a little cover spotting, a few pencil notations in text, very good. Laid in is a flyer advertising a genuine Bagster Teachers Bible for only $1.25 postpaid.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: E. B. Treat & Co., New York 1869

    • Rilegato

    Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 42,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket present. Two Volumes in One, Unabridged. The book is in fair condition, with notable wear on the spine and cover. The binding is intact but shows signs of aging, and the pages are yellowed with some tears, particularly on the title page. There is no dust

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Longman, Brown, Green and Longmans, London 1855

    • Rilegato

    Da: Titcomb's Bookshop, East Sandwich, MA, U.S.A.Titcomb's Bookshop

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Full Leather. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Very nice two volume set in full leather witih gold secoration around edge of front and 6 decorated panels on spine withh gold lettering. Marbled endpages as well as page edges. Plates, maps, wood engravings intact. Text in very good condition. Vol. 1 has both covers detached, Vol. 2 h

  • Editore: S.S. Scranton & Co., Hartford 1896

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 43,65

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Successive Editions. xxv + 917pp. G/No. DJ. People's Edition: A Preliminary Dessertation by the Rev. Leonard Bacon. Gilt titles to spine. Boards blind-stamped. Frontis; illustrated w/ b & w line maps and engravings. Embossing to front board. Moderate wear to spine ends. Some pockmarks to front boa

  • Editore: Wm B Eerdmans

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 53,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Elliot Stock 1897

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Blacklock's Rare Books (est 1988), Egham, Regno UnitoBlacklock's Rare Books (est 1988)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,86

    EUR 32,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Purple Brown boards with blue spine and gilt lettering, no dustwrapper as issued. Pages toned as usual. A Graingerised copy with 4 contemporary albumen? photographs of The Entrance to Kings College The Avenue Trinity College Kings College Chapel The Chapel From The River An unusual

  • Editore: WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 62,25

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition with a couple inner markings. Missing DJ.

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1892

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, U.S.A.The Book Files

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 66,72

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book has yellowing of pages, a little edge wear at top and bottom of spine and a few light marks on front and back. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONALSERVICE!***.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts, London 1862

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,71

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Leather. Condizione: Good. An illustrated pair, bound in full calf, and featuring six total folding maps. A set of the people's edition. Bound in full calf, and decorated with marbled endpapers and text block edges. The joint work of vicar, essayist and novelist William John Conybeare; the first Principal of Liverpool College, a

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Macmillan, London 1910

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 56,10

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. The Limited Edition first edition of topographical study of Cambridge and Ely, illustrated throughout and with folding maps from F. L. Griggs. The first edition of this study of the highways and byways of Ely and Cambridge. The Limited Edition large paper edition, one of 250 copies pr

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Macmillan, London 1910

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 58,49

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. The Limited Edition first edition of topographical study of Cambridge and Ely, illustrated throughout and with folding maps from F. L. Griggs. The first edition of this study of the highways and byways of Ely and Cambridge. The Limited Edition large paper edition, one of 250 copies pr

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Longman's Green And Co 1893

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hill of Dust Books, Leeds, , Regno UnitoHill of Dust Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 47,75

    EUR 34,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. London: Longman's Green And Co, 1893. New edition. Hardcover. 850pp + fold out maps and publishers adverts to the rear. Original burgundy cloth with spine lettered in silver, white paint stain to the rear board, corners rubbed other light wear to cloth, text block darkened, gift label of St Paul