Rev horne (35 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Auxiliary Educational League Inc 1910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jonathan Horne Publications, England 1995

    095121408X / 9780951214084

    • Rilegato

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 196 pages, w/many photo illust. Foreword by Major Tonie Holt.

  • Editore: Heath Cranton Ltd. 1938

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1938. First Edition. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Catholic Truth Society, London 1946

    • Brossura

    Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandaDublin Bookbrowsers

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 10,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Pp. 19. Light wear to extremeties of covers. Ex priory lib. Else good +.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Catholic Truth Society, London 1946

    • Brossura

    Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandaDublin Bookbrowsers

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 10,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Pp. 19. Light wear to extremeties of covers. Ex priory lib. Else good +.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Eliot Stock 1894

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Boards have some wear. Facsimile of a note signed by Mark Twain in prelims. Content is clean and has light toning. Some foxing to front/rear endpaper. No DJ. 106pp.

  • Editore: John Sharpe, London 1820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. London: John Sharpe, 1820. 16mo. Hardcover. 2 volumes bound in 1. Bound in period marbled paper-covered boards with tan calf spine & corner points. Marbled edges. Ribbon marker. Covers bit worn, but solid. Title-pages foxed, else interior good.

  • Editore: Longmans, Green, and Co., Ltd., London 1888

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards are very rubbed on edges, chipped at tips and corners. Spinecover partially detatched. Prior owner lables on ffep. Pages are clean, text has tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editore: London: Heath Cranton, 1938. 1938

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno UnitoCornell Books Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 17,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First edition (hardback). 12mo (19cm by 13cm), 168pp. Original green cloth, titling printed in black on the front board and the spine. The binding is slightly cocked, and the preliminary pages are foxed; overall, this book is in good to very good condition.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Subtitle: "Taught by One Thousand Picture Lessons;" comprises "Introduction to the Historical Books" and the books of "Joshua," "Judges," "Ruth," "I Samuel," and II Samuel." Full-leather boards, with bright gilt lettering, all edges gilt and still bright, red ribbon book mark badly frayed and falling

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,69

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Subtitle: "Taught by One Thousand Picture Lessons;" comprises books of "II Chronicles," "Ezra," "Nehemiah," "Esther," "General Introduction to the Poetic Books," "Job," "Psalms." Full-leather boards, lettering and all edges gilt and still bright, unfaded red ribbon book mark still nice but with small

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,69

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Subtitle: "Taught by One Thousand Picture Lessons;" comprises books of "Isaiah," "Jeremiah," "Lamentations of Jeremiah," and "Ezekiel." Full-leather boards, with bright gilt lettering, all edges gilt and still bright, red ribbon book mark with frayed edge; pp. 1153-1342, plus full-page ill.--mostly e

  • Editore: Central Publishing House. New York 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket. 1900 reprint edition of the 1884 edition. Bound in beveled dark brown boards with gold gilt lettering and design. . Three small letters on the base of the spine in white ink, which would lead you to believe it is an ex library copy, b

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,29

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. (Ref.E6 ) Full calf leather with five band raised spine, gilt spine titles and gilt tooling. Blind-stamped emblem to centre front board. Head and heel of spine are a little chipped and top right hinge is starting to split. Lower right corner of spine hinge also starting to crack. Shelfwear

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 75,66

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint . Volume from the Library of Theological Antiquarian bookseller Pat Leahy. "In order to benefit from Dr. Horne's careful and judicious treatment of the issue of the spiritual and evangelical nature of the Psalms, his preface to his work should be read care

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,56

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ROBERT NAPPER 1802. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE F

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,96

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1p., 12mo. Good, on lightly-aged paper. 'Revd. Thos. Hartwell Horne presents his respectful Comps. to the Rt. Hon. Lord Londesborough; and regrets that the state of his health will not allow him the pleasure of being present at his Lordship's Conversazione, on the 21st. inst.'.

  • Editore: Blackburn 1929

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    String Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A Souvenir of the Centenary. Corners and head/foot of spine of card covers lightly bumped, some shelf wear to reading edges and to spine edge, diagonal crease to corner at head of title page, small indentation to reading edge on page 5/6, some light spotting to head of rep, gutters cr

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 38,94

    EUR 10,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo, pp. 28; later wrappers, front wrapper separated but present; very good. At the head of the title: "Second American Edition." American Imprints 23403; Afro-Americana 4959.

  • Editore: Longman Brown Green Longmans & Roberts, London 1856

    • Rilegato

    Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good-. Octavo, full leather with gilt designs and a leather label with the title in gilt on the spine which is worn at the top end and mildly at the edges, marbled edges and endpapers, fol-out frontis. map. xx, 745 pp., index, a few b/w drawings. This is the third volume of at least four. This volume deals with

  • Editore: J Wilson, Market Place, Macclesfield 1808

    • Rilegato

    Da: C R Moore, Telford Shropshire, SAL, Regno UnitoC R Moore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 57,28

    EUR 31,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pp viii 656. Separate title page at p 523 , but pagination is continuous. Frontis. Contemp. full calf, new spine with maroon title label, gilt. New spine is a bit lighter than the original covers, but it has been neatly done and book is firm and tight. Stackhouse was the late vicar of Beenham, B

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 77,57

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Narrow 4to. Unpaginated. Engraved title page + 45 tissue guarded plates. Engraved frontis each volume. Front cover missing. Frontis title page detached. Contents clean & tight. Faint browning + slight occasional foxing to plates else clean. Contents VG-.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Urick and Gehring 1875

    • Rilegato

    Da: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Fantastic Book Discoveries

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 121,45

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. missing front cover, back cover detached, 171 pages plus a few ads, with all faults.

  • Editore: London 1836

    • Rilegato

    Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 179,00

    EUR 22,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Engraved by W. and E. Finden. From origional sketches taken on the spot. 3 bound vols with 48 steel engravings only, bound from the larger work. Plates include Jerusalem, Lebanon, Palestine etc. Lacking title pages. Minor spotting. Full gilt , dec. calf, minor edge scuffing o/w G+.

  • Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 262,57

    EUR 17,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Pages 177-272, plus 16 pages of great ads. Features: The Blue Bandits - Part 1 - Elusive thieves operate in the Franco-Italian villages on either side of the frontier in the French department of the Hautes Alpes and the Italian district of Monte Viso; How I Lost My Christma

  • Editore: London John Murray 1836

    • Rilegato

    Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 298,34

    EUR 22,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Engraved by W. and E. Finden. From origional sketches taken on the spot. 2 vols, 94 steel engraved plates. Light spotting , mostly to borders of plates, Calf Gilt Bindings.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: John Murray, London 1836

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 298,34

    EUR 23,16 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. The first edition of this two volume work of beautifully illustrated landscape engravings of Biblical locations, accompanied with descriptive passages. The first edition of this two volume collection of of landscape illustrations 'consisting of views of the most remarkable places ment

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: John Murray 1836

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaSinging Pebble Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 317,47

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Volume 1 is in Very Good condition - Spine damaged for top inch and a half along edge, corners slightly bent, foxing to title illustration and occasional discolouration on a few pages, but gilt edges still shine, binding is tight. Volume Two the spine is peeling away from book along whol

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: John Murray, London 1836

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 334,14

    EUR 23,16 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Leather. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. The first edition of this two volume work of beautifully illustrated landscape engravings of Biblical locations, accompanied with descriptive passages. The first edition of this two volume collection of of landscape illustrations 'consisting of views of the most remarkable places me

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 417,68

    EUR 27,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a UK first edition hardcover published by John Joseph Griffin & Co in 1848. This is part of a series of books proposed by Samuel Taylor Coleridge to arrange the whole of human knowledge in a science and systematic arts in a logical procession and their natural seq