Richard m murray (226 risultati)

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Mises, Ludwig von; Rothbard, Murray N.; Haberler, Gottfried; Hayek, Friedrich A.; Ebeling, Richard M.
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

National Electrical Code Handbook/1993/70Hb93
Mark W. Earley (Editor); Richard H. Murray (Editor); John M. Caloggero (Editor);
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

National Electrical Code Handbook/1993/70Hb93
Mark W. Earley (Editor); Richard H. Murray (Editor); John M. Caloggero (Editor);
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Hayek, Friedrich A.,Haberler, Gottfried,Rothbard, Murray N.,Mises, Ludwig von
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,97
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Mises, Ludwig von,Rothbard, Murray N.,Hayek, Friedrich A.,Haberler, Gottfried
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,97
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Ludwig von Mises; Murray N. Rothbard; Gottfried Haberler; Friedrich A. Hayek
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Ludwig von Mises; Murray N. Rothbard; Gottfried Haberler; Friedrich A. Hayek
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Ludwig von Mises; Murray N. Rothbard; Gottfried Haberler; Friedrich A. Hayek
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,70
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

To Join with the Eagles: A Complete Illustrated History of Curtiss-Wright Aircraft from 1903 to 1965
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

To Join with the Eagles: A Complete Illustrated History of Curtiss-Wright Aircraft from 1903 to 1965
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelical Theological Society 2024
- Brossura
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Still in publisher's unopened mailing plastic.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Hayek, Friedrich von, von Mises, Ludwig, Rothbard, Murray Newton, Haberler, Gottfried
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle : And Other Essays
Ebeling, Richard M.; Garrison, Roger W.; Von Mises, Ludwig; Haberler, Gottfried; Rothbard, Murray N.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

National Electrical Code Handbook/1993/70Hb93
Mark W. Earley (Editor); Richard H. Murray (Editor); John M. Caloggero (Editor);
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 6th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping/wear and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on the inside of front cover. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this… book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various (Photographs) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. 2nd edition. 48pp, square oblong octavo. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays
Mises, Ludwig Von; Rothbard, Murray N.; Haberler, Gottfried; Hayek, Friedrich A.
- Brossura
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Clean, unmarked, crease-free. BP/Econ Hist.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A clean tight copy in pictorial cloth over board showing light shelf and edge wear, jacket presenting several chips, tears and missing pieces.
Altre immaginiNational Electrical Code Handbook/1993/70Hb93 (NATIONAL FIRE PROTECTION ASSOCIATION//NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE HANDBOOK)
Mark W. Earley (Editor); Richard H. Murray (Editor); John M. Caloggero (Editor); Jean A. O'Connor (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Fire Protection Association, Quincy, MA, U.S.A. 1993
- Rilegato
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 6th. Better than rated! Seller's images, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 6 lb. 6.7 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! Has NO Dust Jacket. This volume Has Owner markings as noted. Ex-Libris, Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, or discard… stamps. Has light wear, blue paper covered boards with silver lettering on Front cover and Spine. The Original Copyright date is 1992 for this Printing, but Amazon demands 1993 even though it says "November 1992". This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Seldom checked out. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER or Pink tones by my camera!!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. 230pp. Illustrations. A near fine copy in a VG dust jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Altre immaginiOutsiders: Children of Wonder
Tenn, William (Philip Klass) (editor): D.H Lawrence, C.M. Kornbluth, Theodore Sturgeon, Ray Bradbury, E.M. Forster, Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore), Truman Capote, A.E. Coppard, Mary-Alice Schnirring, Saki (H.H. Munro), Graham Greene, Jane Rice
Editore: New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P291 1st Printing 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ----------vintage paperback. Likely produced for the Canadian market, as it has a 39¢ cover price, vs. the usual 35¢ US price (no internal indication that this is a Canadian printing). An excellent 356-page science fiction anthology, reprinting still classic stories about children (s…ome of them not nice at all). Faint spine crease, tiny split to spine bottom, edgewear, at least a VG copy. Richard Powers (front cover). Additional Authors: Judith Merril, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins), Katherine MacLean, Wilmar H. Shiras, Aldous Huxley, Stephen Vincent Benet (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,23
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,23
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.