Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1975741161 ISBN 13: 9781975741167
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1975741161 ISBN 13: 9781975741167
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass market paperback. Condizione: Fine. Walter Velez (illustratore). First Edition, First Printing. NY: Ace Books, c1979. first printing. 181pp. list of publisher's books. Cover art Watler Velez. Uncreased spine, fine mass market paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1975741161 ISBN 13: 9781975741167
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Square Press/A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, 1973
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 2nd Printing: January 1973. 125 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523381272 ISBN 13: 9781523381272
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Arc Books + Pelican + New Imperial/Bell Pub. Co,
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- How To Be Healthy With Yoga. Richmond, Sonya. Arc Books. 1964. 157p. paperback, covers lightly covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, square covers, solid copy + YOGA. Wood, Ernest. Pelican. 1961. 272p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, mottling, name/letter x inked on front cover + The Key to Yoga. Walter Gibson. New Imperial/Bell Pub. Co, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean---9.00 for all 3 SAVE ON SHIPPING.
Editore: Lexington: University of Kentucky, 1970
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book/ light rubbing otherwise near fine dust jacket.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019-02, 2019
ISBN 10: 179564964X ISBN 13: 9781795649643
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,89
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Interdimensional Sciences, Inc.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Interplanetary, Voyage, Atlantis) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813560675 ISBN 13: 9780813560670
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 39,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Circassia was a small independent nation on the northeastern shore of the Black Sea. For no reason other than ethnic hatred, over the course of hundreds of raids the Russians drove the Circassians from their homeland and deported them to the Ottoman Empire. At least 600,000 people lost their lives to massacre, starvation, and the elements while hundreds of thousands more were forced to leave their homeland. By 1864, three-fourths of the population was annihilated, and the Circassians had become one of the first stateless peoples in modern history. Using rare archival materials, Walter Richmond chronicles the history of the war, describes in detail the final genocidal campaign, and follows the Circassians in diaspora through five generations as they struggle to survive and return home. He places the periods of acute genocide, 1821-1822 and 1863-1864, in the larger context of centuries of tension between the two nations and updates the story to the present day as the Circassian community works to gain international recognition of the genocide as the region prepares for the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi, the site of the Russians' final victory.
EUR 26,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,49
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press April 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813560675 ISBN 13: 9780813560670
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear. Binding is tight and square. Overall in excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press 4/9/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813560675 ISBN 13: 9780813560670
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Circassian Genocide. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press 2013-04, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813560675 ISBN 13: 9780813560670
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 33,05
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813560675 ISBN 13: 9780813560670
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 56,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Circassia was a small independent nation on the northeastern shore of the Black Sea. For no reason other than ethnic hatred, over the course of hundreds of raids the Russians drove the Circassians from their homeland and deported them to the Ottoman Empire. At least 600,000 people lost their lives to massacre, starvation, and the elements while hundreds of thousands more were forced to leave their homeland. By 1864, three-fourths of the population was annihilated, and the Circassians had become one of the first stateless peoples in modern history. Using rare archival materials, Walter Richmond chronicles the history of the war, describes in detail the final genocidal campaign, and follows the Circassians in diaspora through five generations as they struggle to survive and return home. He places the periods of acute genocide, 1821-1822 and 1863-1864, in the larger context of centuries of tension between the two nations and updates the story to the present day as the Circassian community works to gain international recognition of the genocide as the region prepares for the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi, the site of the Russians' final victory.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.