Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530888840 ISBN 13: 9781530888849
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0773541055 ISBN 13: 9780773541054
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0773541055 ISBN 13: 9780773541054
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Random House, USA, 1963
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+ Dust Jacket. Fabio Rieti. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 74 pages (weight = 240 grams) "What could be more fun than to invite all the children who live in theis huge, bustling medieval castle to a big party!" CONDITION = This is a Ex-Library copy with the usual markigs. DUSTJACKET = Price clipped from front inner flap indents to covers; BOOK = Heavy paper pulls to interior covers; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Broché, 127 pages, paru le 30 septembre 1992 chez Herscher, très bon état voir quasi neuf.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1847734111 ISBN 13: 9781847734112
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 24,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,41
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Anniversary edition. Stiff clean book in crisp covers with flaps. 30th anniversary edition ; 6 X 0.96 X 9 inches; 372 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0773541055 ISBN 13: 9780773541054
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 27,35
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530888840 ISBN 13: 9781530888849
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.